1318 Leroy St
Jackson, MI 49202
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
3 Beds
1 Bath
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Coming Soon
This inviting home offers three sized bedrooms and one full bathroom, with plenty of space to spread out. Enjoy a spacious kitchen, dedicated dining room, and a comfortable living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a front and back porch, a back deck overlooking a large yard, and both off-street and on-street parking options. The basement provides ample room for storage. A wonderful blend of comfort and convenience!
Monthly rent: $ 1200.00
Security Deposit: $1800.00
Tenant pays water, utilities, and garbage pickup. Animals allowed on a case-by-case basis.
PLEASE NOTE (minimum requirements include but are not limited to the following): To qualify for this home, monthly household income must be at least three times the monthly rent, must have renters insurance, security deposit, and first month's rent available at the time of signing. No evictions within the last 3 years. Must consent to credit and background check and be able to verify income. No Smoking!
Monthly rent: $ 1200.00
Security Deposit: $1800.00
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from September 13, 2025
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 1318 Leroy St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
Price History for 1318 Leroy St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2025 | $1,200 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 07/14/2025 | $1,200 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 06/01/2022 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rental Network Premium | |
| 05/12/2022 | $925 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rental Network Premium |
| 08/24/2018 | $850 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 08/10/2018 | $850 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 08/02/2018 | $53,000 | Sold | MichRIC #21055117 |
| 06/29/2018 | $56,900 | Pending | Agent Provided |