$173,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,747 sqft
1312 Yonkers St, Plainview, TX 79072
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$173KSince last month
Decreased$6K (-3.3%)Since last year
Decreased$10K (-5.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +29% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $173K |
| October 2026 | $173K |
| September 2026 | $178K |
| August 2026 | $177K |
| July 2026 | $180K |
| June 2026 | $179K |
| May 2026 | $180K |
| April 2026 | $180K |
| March 2026 | $178K |
| February 2026 | $180K |
| January 2026 | $175K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,429 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,209 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,466 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,146 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,986 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,493 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $183,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,810 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $150,600 | 4 | 3 | 1,890 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $217,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,103 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $137,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,425 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $99,500 | Studio | 5 | 1,182 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $97,400 | Studio | 5 | 1,263 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $155,900 | Studio | - | 1,754 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $105,500 | Studio | 1 | 1,599 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $193,600 | Studio | 2 | 1,979 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $81,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,031 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $202,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,921 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $176,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,898 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $220,300 | 3 | 2 | 2,006 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $196,300 | 3 | 3 | 2,117 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $305,300 | Studio | - | 3,731 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $132,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,436 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $210,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,824 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $200,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,744 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $136,800 | Studio | 5 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $95,200 | 2 | 1 | 992 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1977
1,747 sqft
$99/sqft
Attached Garage
About this House
What's unique:Cozy fireplaceBrick homeFresh paint throughoutDouble car garageNew backsplashStunning vaulted ceiling
This charming brick home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 nice bathrooms, many upgrades and fresh paint throughout, upgraded kitchen with granite and new backsplash. Your family will enjoy the stunning vaulted ceiling with new chandeliers centered around a cozy fireplace. Outside, you'll find a large fenced backyard with a concrete patio and shed, plus a convenient double car garage.
1312 Yonkers St, Plainview, TX 79072 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,747 sqft single-family home built in 1977. It was last sold on Feb 20, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $173,000, with a rent estimate of $1,590/month.
Last check for updates: about 23 hours ago
Listed by Cyndy Walter, (806) 293-2572
Billington Real Estate
Bought with: Non-Member plv, Non-Member
Source: Plainview AOR, MLS#25-349

Home Details for 1312 Yonkers St
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1747 Square Feet |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Has Heating Unspecified TypeHas CoolingAir Conditioning: OneHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Has Heating Unspecified Type |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Living RoomHas a Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: Patio |
Parking & Garage Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking: Garage Door Opener |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Brick Veneer |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $179,900 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Feb 20 2026 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Plainview |
School Information High School District: Plainview |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1747 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10018.8 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Conventional, FHA |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 25-349 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 20, 2026 Source: Plainview AOR #25-349 | Sold | -- |
Jan 26, 2026 Source: LBMLS #202600033 | Pending | $179,900 |
Dec 29, 2025 Source: Plainview AOR #25-349 | Listed For Sale | $179,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $180,452 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Plainview
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
78
12MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Plainview
At least 64 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say car is needed
86 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there are sidewalks
56 % Say it's quiet
51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say there's wildlife
34 % Say there are community events
31 % Say streets are well-lit
21 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
17 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 1312 Yonkers St
- What is 1312 Yonkers St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1312 Yonkers St in Plainview, TX is $173,000.
- What is the price history for 1312 Yonkers St?1312 Yonkers St in Plainview, TX last sold in February 2026.
- Is Plainview a buyer's or seller's market?Plainview is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Plainview?Residents describe Plainview, TX as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Plainview, TX.
- Does 1312 Yonkers St have air conditioning?Yes, 1312 Yonkers St in Plainview, TX has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 1312 Yonkers St?The lot at 1312 Yonkers St in Plainview, TX is about 0.23 acres (10,019 sq ft).

