$474,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,187 sqft
131 Stacy Ct, Glenview, IL 60025
Currently Off Market - Sold Jul 7, 2021 for $355,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$475KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.3%)Since last year
Increased$33K (+7.5%)Since last sale
Increased$120K (+33.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +71% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $475K |
| August 2026 | $475K |
| July 2026 | $476K |
| June 2026 | $482K |
| May 2026 | $472K |
| April 2026 | $467K |
| March 2026 | $457K |
| February 2026 | $443K |
| January 2026 | $430K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $365,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,800 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 03/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 11/05/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,166 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 10/01/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,242 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $510,000 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,872 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $520,000 | 09/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,450 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $378,500 | 07/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,145 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 11/07/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $489,900 | 09/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,503 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $1,023,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,391 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $545,300 | 6 | 2.5 | 2,263 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $521,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,467 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $505,200 | 3 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.12 | $510,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,872 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $499,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,212 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $606,200 | 5 | 1.5 | 1,868 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $737,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,962 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $1,400,000 | 5 | 3 | 4,000 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $500,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,555 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $515,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,100 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $529,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1959
Living Area
1,187 sqft
Price/Sqft
$400
Parking
Garage
About this House
AMAZING BI-LEVEL HOME UNDER 340k. IN THE NORTH SHORE. MOVE-IN CONDITION HOME THAT BOASTS A TON OF LIGHT AND GREAT OUTDOOR SPACE. MANY RECENT IMPROVEMENTS SUCH AS: ROOF, COPPER PLUMBING, FURNACE, WINDOWS, CROWN MOLDING & BASEBOARD MOLDINGS, W/D, DISH WASHER, LIGHT FIXTURES, CLOSETS ORGANIZERS, & REFINISHED HARDWOOD FLOORS...! ALL THIS ON A QUIET CULD DE SAC!.
Quiet Culd De Sac
Many recent improvement
Eat in kitchen
Low taxes
Maine Township
Tons of light
Nice sized yard
Close to everything
Quiet Culd De Sac
Many recent improvement
Eat in kitchen
Low taxes
Maine Township
Tons of light
Nice sized yard
Close to everything
131 Stacy Ct, Glenview, IL 60025 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,187 sqft single-family home built in 1959. It last sold for $355,000 on Jul 7, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $474,900, with a rent estimate of $3,556/month.
Home Details for 131 Stacy Ct
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: BrickPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1959 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: split level |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5500 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 7, 2021 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11081965 | Sold | $355,000 |
May 21, 2021 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11081965 | Contingent | $369,000 |
May 11, 2021 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11081965 | PriceChange | $369,000 Price increased by 16% |
Jul 5, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $319,000 |
Jun 21, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $319,000 |
Apr 23, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $319,000 Price decreased by 9% |
Feb 28, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $349,000 |
Apr 30, 2008 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #06764684 | Sold | $323,000 |
Dec 26, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $278,000 |
May 7, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $208,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,685 | $330,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Glenview
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$704K
$40.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
1.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$345
$6MoM
Available listings
135
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Glenview
At least 287 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say car is needed
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say there are sidewalks
75 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say yards are well-kept
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
61 % Say there's wildlife
58 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 131 Stacy Ct
- What is 131 Stacy Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 131 Stacy Ct in Glenview, IL is $474,900.
- What is the price history for 131 Stacy Ct?131 Stacy Ct in Glenview, IL last sold for $355,000 in July 2021.
- Is Glenview a buyer's or seller's market?Glenview is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Glenview?The median sale price in Glenview is $704K. That is up $40.33K from the prior month.
- Does 131 Stacy Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 131 Stacy Ct in Glenview, IL has air conditioning.
- Does 131 Stacy Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 131 Stacy Ct in Glenview, IL has in-unit laundry.