$3,912,200
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,845 sqft (on 0.25 acres)
13091 Lorene Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $24,006/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 21, 2015 for $2,402,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.91MSince last month
Decreased$32K (-0.8%)Since last year
Increased$127K (+3.3%)Since last sale
Increased$2M (+63%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +51% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $3.92M |
| August 2026 | $3.91M |
| July 2026 | $3.95M |
| June 2026 | $3.92M |
| May 2026 | $3.99M |
| April 2026 | $4M |
| March 2026 | $4.19M |
| February 2026 | $4.01M |
| January 2026 | $3.76M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $3,015,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,508 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $3,975,000 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,843 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $3,020,000 | 09/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,048 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $3,500,000 | 04/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,685 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $3,510,000 | 04/13/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,888 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $3,600,000 | 05/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,994 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $2,798,000 | 05/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,212 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $4,772,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,432 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $2,109,988 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,703 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $3,966,000 | 12/29/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,963 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $4,300,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,596 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $3,871,600 | 5 | 3 | 2,251 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $4,151,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,153 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $3,510,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,444 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $4,772,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,432 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $3,975,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,843 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $4,266,900 | 5 | 4 | 2,831 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $4,097,600 | 5 | 3 | 2,322 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $3,988,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,352 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $3,656,800 | 3 | 3 | 1,882 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $3,255,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,163 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $3,015,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,508 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Living Area
1,845 sqft
Price/Sqft
$2,120
Parking
Garage
About this House
Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3BR/2BA ranch is the perfect family home. The open floorplan features gleaming hardwood floors, formal living and large dining room opening onto a gourmet kitchen, and spacious family room with vaulted ceilings. The kitchen is appointed with high-end appliances, custom cabinets, and granite counters. Newly installed central A/C. The 10K lot recently underwent a full re-landscape. Walk distance to Cooper Park and Huff Elementary. Close proximity to Cuesta Park, Mid-Peninsula YMCA, Ranch 99, El Camino Hospital, and excellent Mountain View Schools in City's premier neighborhood. Tour by appointment only.
Owner pays for gardener; Tenants responsible for utlities (electricity, gas, water, garbage)
Owner pays for gardener; Tenants responsible for utlities (electricity, gas, water, garbage)
13091 Lorene Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,845 sqft single-family home in Waverly Park, built in 1955. It last sold for $2,402,000 on Apr 21, 2015. More recently, it was listed as a rental in August 2020 with an asking price of $5,900 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 24, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,912,200, with a rent estimate of $7,205/month.
Home Details for 13091 Lorene Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Ceiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1955Year Updated: 1955 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Stucco |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10890 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 1, 2020 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $5,900 |
Aug 27, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $5,900 |
Sep 9, 2019 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $6,200 |
Aug 27, 2019 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $6,200 |
Apr 21, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $2,402,000 |
Mar 18, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,895,000 |
Jun 4, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $650,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,944,571 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Waverly Park
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say it's quiet
93 % Say there are sidewalks
88 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
63 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say there's holiday spirit
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 13091 Lorene Ct
- What is 13091 Lorene Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 13091 Lorene Ct in Mountain View, CA is $3,912,200.
- What is the price history for 13091 Lorene Ct?13091 Lorene Ct in Mountain View, CA last sold for $2,402,000 in April 2015.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 13091 Lorene Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 13091 Lorene Ct in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 13091 Lorene Ct?The lot at 13091 Lorene Ct in Mountain View, CA is about 0.25 acres (10,890 sq ft).

