1305 E  Circle Dr, Mccook, NE 69001
SOLD
OCT 23, 2025

1305 E Circle Dr
Mccook, NE 69001

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 864 sqft

$110,000

Last Sold: Oct 23, 2025
$127/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $742/mo*

$110,000

Last Sold: Oct 23, 2025
$127/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $742/mo*
2 Beds
1 Bath
864 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This single-family home is located at 1305 E Circle Dr, Mccook, NE. 1305 E Circle Dr is in Mccook, NE and in ZIP code 69001. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 864 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $127/sqft. This property has a lot size of 3920 sqft and was built in 1951.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$127/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 1305 E Circle Dr

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: Wood
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1951
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $127/sqft

Lot Information

Lot Area: 3920 sqft

Price History for 1305 E Circle Dr

DatePriceEventSource
10/23/2025$110,000Sold
N/A
08/18/2025$120,000Listed For SaleNebraska Realtors Outstate #35541
08/08/2025$120,000ListingRemovedNebraska Realtors Outstate #35541
07/26/2025$120,000Listed For SaleNebraska Realtors Outstate #35541
01/05/2023$85,000Sold
N/A
11/10/2021$65,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$1,133
Assessment$81,553
Home facts updated by county records