130 E  1st St, Carnegie, OK 73015
OFF MARKET

130 E 1st St
Carnegie, OK 73015

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,495 sqft

$113,100

Trulia Estimate
as of May 17, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $690/mo*

$113,100

Trulia Estimate
as of May 17, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $690/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,495 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Great Craftsman Style Home on Large Corner Lot, with updated kitchens and bathrooms. Large fenced backyard and 400 sf shop. Newly remodeled kitchen with new cabinet, counters, back splash, floor and lighting. Master Suite has new bathroom with walk in shower with double shower heads. Spiral staircase leads to bonus room upstairs, could be used as a bedroom (no HVAC upstairs). Basement has two unfinished rooms and a fireplace. Unique entry is inviting to the craftman style living room with book shelves on either side of the fireplace. 3 carport parking spaces. Newly remodeled laundry room.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 130 E 1st St

Interior Features

Interior Details
Basement
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Other, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Concrete BlockPatio
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Carport, Garage

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1930Year Updated: 2014
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: traditional

Lot Information

Lot Area: 10500 sqft

Price History for 130 E 1st St

DatePriceEventSource
02/26/2019$60,000Sold
N/A
06/24/2018$70,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
05/08/2018$70,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
06/27/2017$80,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$600
Assessment$75,600
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 130 E 1st St

Sqft
0.04
Single-Family Home
$90,000
11/14/25
2
2
1,465
0.20
Single-Family Home
$75,000
08/04/25
3
1
1,430
0.09
Single-Family Home
$26,100
11/20/25
3
1
1,184
0.14
Single-Family Home
$30,000
11/06/25
3
1
1,724
0.35
Single-Family Home
$167,000
12/23/25
2
2
1,944
0.32
Single-Family Home
$145,000
12/01/25
3
2
1,772
0.38
Single-Family Home
$230,000
12/11/25
3
2.5
2,520
0.52
Single-Family Home
$190,000
12/11/25
3
2
2,185
0.86
Single-Family Home
$268,000
04/13/26
4
3
2,088

What Locals Say about Carnegie

At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 100 % Say kids play outside

  • 83 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 80 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 75 % Say parking is easy

  • 75 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 67 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 67 % Say car is needed

  • 60 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 50 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say it's quiet

  • 50 % Say there are community events

  • 25 % Say streets are well-lit

Learn more about our methodology.
  • Amber
    "It’s a small community and people friendly. When you need help, most people are usually there to help if they are able to. Community comes together in the event of a disaster. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 130 E 1st St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near 130 E 1st St

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 130 E 1st St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item