$145,300
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,132 sqft (on 0.54 acres)
13 Maple Ln, Melrose, NY 12121
Est. Refi. Payment $1,060/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$145KSince last month
Decreased$15K (-9.3%)Since last year
Increased$5K (+3.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +41% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $146K |
| August 2026 | $145K |
| July 2026 | $161K |
| June 2026 | $155K |
| May 2026 | $154K |
| April 2026 | $141K |
| March 2026 | $142K |
| February 2026 | $132K |
| January 2026 | $132K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 08/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $361,900 | 04/01/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,500 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 07/15/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,016 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $285,000 | 10/01/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,632 | |
1.01 | Single-Family Home | $272,000 | 06/17/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,328 | |
1.12 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,352 | |
1.40 | Single-Family Home | $435,000 | 01/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,128 | |
0.88 | Single-Family Home | $585,000 | 09/10/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,726 | |
1.27 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 05/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,664 | |
1.59 | Single-Family Home | $345,000 | 12/17/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,412 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $320,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,360 | Off Market | |
0.31 | $315,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | Recently Sold | |
0.39 | $361,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,500 | Recently Sold | |
0.43 | $337,200 | 6 | 2.5 | 1,972 | Off Market | |
0.45 | $350,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,016 | Recently Sold | |
0.45 | $297,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,632 | Off Market | |
0.48 | $366,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | Off Market | |
0.48 | $386,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,729 | Off Market | |
0.54 | $205,900 | 4 | 1 | 1,302 | Off Market | |
0.72 | $299,200 | 5 | 3 | 2,746 | Off Market | |
0.73 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.77 | $223,000 | 3 | 1 | 2,356 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1879
Lot Size
0.54 acres
Living Area
1,132 sqft
Price/Sqft
$128
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 13 Maple Ln, Melrose, NY. 13 Maple Ln is in Melrose, NY and in ZIP code 12121. This property has 4 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,132 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.54 acres and was built in 1879.
13 Maple Ln, Melrose, NY 12121 is a 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,132 sqft single-family home built in 1879. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $145,300, with a rent estimate of $2,008/month.
Home Details for 13 Maple Ln
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.7000000476837158 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1879 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Old Style |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: WoodFoundation Type: Crawl Raised |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached, Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.54 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $152,388 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Melrose
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
5
Around this home
What Locals Say about Melrose
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say car is needed
50 % Say parking is easy
17 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 13 Maple Ln
- What is 13 Maple Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 13 Maple Ln in Melrose, NY is $145,300.
- Is Melrose a buyer's or seller's market?Melrose is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 13 Maple Ln?The closest schools to 13 Maple Ln in Melrose, NY are Hoosic Valley Elementary School (rated 5/10), Hoosic Valley Senior High School (Elementary/Middle, rated 4/10).
- How big is the lot at 13 Maple Ln?The lot at 13 Maple Ln in Melrose, NY is about 0.54 acres (23,522 sq ft).
- Does 13 Maple Ln have a garage?Yes, 13 Maple Ln in Melrose, NY has a garage.