$1,285,400
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 4,037 sqft (on 2.74 acres)
13 Highview Ln, Yardley, PA 19067
Est. Refi. Payment $7,854/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 9, 1997 for $415,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.28MSince last month
Decreased$5K (-0.4%)Since last year
Increased$5K (+0.4%)Since last sale
Increased$875K (+210.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +80% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.29M |
| July 2026 | $1.3M |
| June 2026 | $1.33M |
| May 2026 | $1.33M |
| April 2026 | $1.28M |
| March 2026 | $1.29M |
| February 2026 | $1.27M |
| January 2026 | $1.25M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 01/29/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 5,161 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $1,130,000 | 03/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 4,488 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $785,000 | 07/10/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,924 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $615,000 | 04/02/26 | 5 | 5 | 4,771 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $915,000 | 12/04/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,080 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $925,000 | 09/12/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,962 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $685,000 | 10/27/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,574 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $1,050,000 | 07/01/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,216 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $770,000 | 03/27/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,366 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $850,000 | 02/24/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,080 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $617,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,539 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $912,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,849 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $915,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,080 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $987,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,296 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $952,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,332 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $475,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 5,161 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $693,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,969 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $740,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,214 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $651,300 | 3 | 2 | 2,251 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $1,435,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,946 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $921,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,400 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $1,046,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,375 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1987
Lot Size
2.74 acres
Living Area
4,037 sqft
Price/Sqft
$318
About this House
This single-family home is located at 13 Highview Ln, Yardley, PA. 13 Highview Ln is in the Woodside neighborhood in Yardley, PA and in ZIP code 19067. This property has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 4,037 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2.74 acres and was built in 1987.
13 Highview Ln, Yardley, PA 19067 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,037 sqft single-family home in Woodside, built in 1987. It last sold for $415,000 on Oct 9, 1997. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,285,400, with a rent estimate of $6,430/month.
Home Details for 13 Highview Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1987 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
Pool Pool |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.74 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 9, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $415,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,972 | $919,636 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Yardley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$558K
$30.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
Price per sq ft
$294
Available listings
59
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Woodside
At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say car is needed
91 % Say people would walk alone at night
89 % Say parking is easy
87 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say there's wildlife
85 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
82 % Say it's quiet
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
77 % Say there are sidewalks
70 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
66 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say there are community events
17 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 13 Highview Ln
- What is 13 Highview Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 13 Highview Ln in Yardley, PA is $1,285,400.
- What is the price history for 13 Highview Ln?13 Highview Ln in Yardley, PA last sold for $415,000 in October 1997.
- Is Yardley a buyer's or seller's market?Yardley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Yardley?The median sale price in Yardley is $558K. That is down $30.83K from the prior month.
- Does 13 Highview Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 13 Highview Ln in Yardley, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 13 Highview Ln have a pool?Yes, 13 Highview Ln in Yardley, PA has a pool.