$251,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,482 sqft
129 Westview Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
Est. Mortgage $1,627/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedWe estimate this home will sell faster than 93% nearby.
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2026
$170/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $11/mo
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Your chance to shape the finishing touches of a new home near Cedar Creek Lake is happening now. Fully framed and moving toward an estimated October 2026 completion, this new construction home in Gun Barrel City offers a one story, 1 482 sq. foot plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a 2 car garage. An early buyer can choose from available colors for the luxury vinyl plank flooring, interior paint, cabinet stain and quartz countertops. The open kitchen, dining and family area features an island, pantry and soft close cabinets. The primary suite includes a private bath with soaking tub, separate shower and walk in closet. The two additional bedrooms are separate from primary bedroom providing comfortable, private and flexible space. At completion, the home will be delivered turnkey with window blinds, landscaping and privacy fencing around the backyard. Located in Loon Bay, residents have community access to a boat launch and fishing and it is convenient located close to shopping and entertainment. Some photos on this listing are examples of builders previous work and may feature different finishes; some images are virtually staged. Builder warranty coverage is included; see warranty documents for terms and details.
Last check for updates: about 5 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Jamye Montgomery
Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties
Source: Henderson County BOR, MLS#113337
We estimate this home will sell faster than 93% nearby.
Home Details for 129 Westview Dr
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1482 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Electric Water HeaterDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Washer/Dryer ConnectionsMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central,ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Levels: One |
Security Security: Smoke Detector(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: PorchFencing: WoodFoundation: SlabNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Covered Spaces: 2Other Parking: Garage(Yes)No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage,Two Car |
Water & Sewer Sewer: FWSD |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 13 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Frame |
Property Information Parcel Number: 3385.0000.3310.53 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $251,900Price Per Sqft: $170 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Gun Barrel CityCommunity: Loon Bay |
School Information Elementary School District: Mabank ISDJr High / Middle School District: Mabank ISDHigh School District: Mabank ISD |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 113337 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1482 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Lake, Boat Launch |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $136/Annually |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5227.2 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Loan |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 113337Attribution Contact: 9039103400 |
|
|---|
LakeBoat Launch |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Gun Barrel City
At least 65 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say yards are well-kept
91 % Say car is needed
90 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say it's quiet
66 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say it's dog friendly
66 % Say there's wildlife
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
45 % Say people would walk alone at night
44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
30 % Say there are community events
30 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
28 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
15 % Say streets are well-lit
12 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Gun Barrel City
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
151
14MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$249KSince last month
Increased$3K (+1.4%)Since last year
Decreased$3K (-1.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +11% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| September 2026 | $249K |
| August 2026 | $250K |
| July 2026 | $246K |
| June 2026 | $245K |
| May 2026 | $239K |
| April 2026 | $237K |
| March 2026 | $241K |
| February 2026 | $238K |
| January 2026 | $240K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,482 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,304 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,630 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,394 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/18/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,916 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/28/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,916 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/09/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,008 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,601 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/16/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,920 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,664 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $18,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.03 | $214,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,392 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,482 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $270,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,811 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $164,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,920 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $223,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,419 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $225,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,304 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $208,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,395 | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 21, 2026 Source: Henderson County BOR #113337 | Listed For Sale | $251,900 |
Dec 21, 2022 Source: Henderson County BOR | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 18, 2022 Source: Henderson County BOR #94656 | Pending | $258,000 |
Apr 18, 2022 Source: NTREIS #14543195 | Contingent | $258,000 |
Mar 29, 2022 Source: Henderson County BOR #94656 | Listed For Sale | $258,000 |
Nov 15, 2021 Source: Henderson County BOR | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 31, 2021 Source: Henderson County BOR #94656 | Pending | $199,900 |
Mar 30, 2021 Source: Henderson County BOR #94656 | Listed For Sale | $199,900 |
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Jamye Montgomery, Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties
Copyright Henderson County Board of REALTORS. All rights reserved. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 129 Westview Dr
Frequently asked questions about 129 Westview Dr
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 129 Westview Dr?Based on a $251,900 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 129 Westview Dr in Mabank, TX is approximately $1,638 (about $1,332 principal & interest, $231 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- What do residents say about Mabank?Residents describe Mabank, TX as well-kept, easy to park in, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See homes for sale in Mabank, TX.
- What are the closest schools to 129 Westview Dr?The closest schools to 129 Westview Dr in Mabank, TX are Lakeview Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10), Mabank High School (rated 6/10), Mabank Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 4/10).
- What is 129 Westview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 129 Westview Dr in Mabank, TX is $248,900.
- Does 129 Westview Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 129 Westview Dr in Mabank, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 129 Westview Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 129 Westview Dr in Mabank, TX has laundry facilities.
129 Westview Dr, Mabank, TX 75156 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,482 sqft single-family home built in 2026. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by Henderson County BOR on Aug 21, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 113337.

