$1,029,400
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,416 sqft
129 Manor Street, Plainview, NY 11803
Est. Refi. Payment $6,682/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 17, 2025 for $960,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.03MSince last month
Decreased$8K (-0.7%)Since last year
Increased$57K (+5.8%)Since last sale
Increased$71K (+7.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +112% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.03M |
| August 2026 | $1.03M |
| July 2026 | $1.04M |
| June 2026 | $1.03M |
| May 2026 | $1.02M |
| April 2026 | $1.01M |
| March 2026 | $1.01M |
| February 2026 | $996K |
| January 2026 | $991K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $825,000 | 01/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,716 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $928,000 | 07/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,616 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $925,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,709 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $958,000 | 05/26/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,693 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $950,000 | 10/21/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,616 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $810,000 | 04/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,573 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $930,000 | 07/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,432 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $882,000 | 08/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,022 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $830,000 | 01/30/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,205 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $925,000 | 02/25/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,864 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $1,083,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,464 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $931,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,392 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,007,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,464 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $922,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,432 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $899,100 | 5 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $872,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,519 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $906,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,998 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $965,888 | 3 | 3 | 1,459 | For Sale | |
0.15 | $750,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,189 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $1,048,200 | 4 | 3 | - | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,084,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,830 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1956
Living Area
1,416 sqft
Price/Sqft
$727
Parking
Garage
About this House
This beautifully updated home is nestled in a perfect mid-block location on a professionally manicured, landscaped property, complete with a pavered driveway. Step inside to a 2 year old eat in kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, custom cabinetry, and the added bonus of GAS COOKING – perfect for culinary enthusiasts! Two updated full bathrooms, hardwood floors, and luxury vinyl laminate throughout the home, offering both beauty and durability. Additional highlights include an architectural roof, underground sprinklers, and an updated 150-amp electrical panel for modern convenience. You’ll also appreciate the brand-new water heater, oil tank, and outdoor LED lighting. The two-car garage and generator ensure you’re prepared for anything, while the alarm system adds an extra layer of security. With taxes of just $14,900 (with STAR), this home offers exceptional value.
With so much more to offer, this home is a true gem that won’t last long.
With so much more to offer, this home is a true gem that won’t last long.
129 Manor Street, Plainview, NY 11803 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,416 sqft single-family home in North Plainview, built in 1956. It last sold for $960,000 on Jun 17, 2025 (7% above the $899,888 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,029,400, with a rent estimate of $4,315/month.
Last check for updates: about 2 hours ago
Listed by Lenny C. Rosenfeld
Douglas Elliman Real Estate, (516) 681-2600
Bought with: Lane Clark, (631) 944-8404, NEXTHOME FINEST FIRST, (631) 944-8404
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#844685

Home Details for 129 Manor Street
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Partially FinishedNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Bathroom 1, Basement, Den, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1416 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water ConnectedAppliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water HeaterDishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OilHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Wall/Window Unit(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Oil |
Fireplace & Spa No FireplaceNo Spa |
Gas & Electric Has Electric on Property |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Levels: Three Or MoreFloors: Hardwood, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Fencing: Back YardNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 10 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1956Year Renovated: 1956 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential |
Building Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl SidingNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 2489123880000350 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $899,888 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon Apr 28 2025 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Plainview |
School Information Elementary School: Pasadena Elementary SchoolJr High / Middle School: Plainview-Old Bethpage Middle SchHigh School: Plainview-Old Bethpage/Jfk HsHigh School District: Plainview |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1416 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6200 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: None |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 844685Attic: PartialAttribution Contact: 516-681-2600Showing Requirements: Appointment Only |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 17, 2025 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #844685 | Sold | $960,000 |
Apr 28, 2025 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #844685 | Pending | $899,888 |
Apr 18, 2025 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #844685 | Listed For Sale | $899,888 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Unavailable | $537,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Plainview
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$976K
$12.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$556
$21MoM
Available listings
74
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Plainview
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say it's dog friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-03 01:23:10 PDT All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 129 Manor Street
- What is 129 Manor Street estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 129 Manor Street in Plainview, NY is $1,029,400.
- What is the price history for 129 Manor Street?129 Manor Street in Plainview, NY last sold for $960,000 in June 2025.
- Is Plainview a buyer's or seller's market?Plainview is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Plainview?The median sale price in Plainview is $976K. That is up $12.17K from the prior month.
- Does 129 Manor Street have air conditioning?Yes, 129 Manor Street in Plainview, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 129 Manor Street have laundry facilities?Yes, 129 Manor Street in Plainview, NY has in-unit laundry.