$899,900
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,016 sqft (on 0.44 acres)
129 Burley St, Danvers, MA 01923
Est. Mortgage $5,389/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedHome Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1960
0.44 acre lot
$446/sqft
1 Car Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Welcome home! This is the one that you have been waiting for. It is all about the location. Highly sought after Woodvale area this Cape-style home features 1st floor newer kitchen with stainless appliances, open-concept living/family room, full bathroom, in-home office and second bonus/family room. Second floor features master bedroom with walk-in closet and bathroom. Two large bedrooms with jack and jill bathroom and laundry room with plenty of folding space. In the backyard, there is a bonus hot tub and paver patio with professional landscaping. Newer 2 car wide paved driveway, central A/C, 200amp electrical panel and paver walkway. This home is turn-key and ready for new owners.
Last check for updates: about 7 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Matt Bernard, (978) 766-7895
Cameron Real Estate Group, (781) 486-3180
Source: MLS PIN, MLS#73561253
Also Listed on MLS PIN.
Home Details for 129 Burley St
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2016 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Water HeaterLaundry: Second Floor |
Heating & Cooling Heating: BaseboardHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Fireplace & Spa Spa: PrivateNo FireplaceHas a Spa |
Gas & Electric Electric: 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Insulated Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: PorchFencing: Fenced/EnclosedExterior: Porch, Hot Tub/SpaFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1Open Parking Spaces: 4No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 5Parking: Attached,Driveway,Paved |
Frontage Road Frontage: PublicNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 2016 |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 26 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1960 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Cape |
Building Construction Materials: FrameNot Attached PropertyDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Parcel Number: 1874767 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $899,900Price Per Sqft: $446 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Contingent |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: DanversCommunity: Woodvale |
School Information Elementary School: ThorpeJr High / Middle School: Holten RichmondHigh School: Dhs/Sjp/Essex Tech |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 73561253 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2016 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public SchoolNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.44 acres |
|
|---|
Contingencies: Inspection |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 73561253Zillow Contingency Status: Under ContractAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 2016 |
|
|---|
Public TransportationShoppingPoolTennis Court(s)ParkWalk/Jog TrailsGolfMedical FacilityLaundromatBike PathHighway AccessHouse of WorshipMarinaPrivate SchoolPublic School |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Danvers
At least 166 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
87 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say streets are well-lit
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say there's wildlife
61 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
56 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
35 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Danvers
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$655K
$8.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$395
$19MoM
Available listings
46
3MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$893KSince last month
Increased$68K (+8.2%)Since last year
Increased$86K (+10.7%)Since last sale
Increased$628K (+236.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +87% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $894K |
| August 2026 | $893K |
| July 2026 | $826K |
| June 2026 | $827K |
| May 2026 | $835K |
| April 2026 | $814K |
| March 2026 | $815K |
| February 2026 | $780K |
| January 2026 | $771K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $816,000 | 04/21/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,812 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $875,000 | 08/25/26 | 6 | 2.5 | 2,700 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $655,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,008 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $1,180,000 | 03/18/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,596 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | $770,000 | 11/21/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,964 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $688,000 | 11/18/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,952 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $688,500 | 06/29/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,106 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $1,160,000 | 09/05/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,935 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | $675,000 | 11/07/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,452 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 01/30/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,448 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $733,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,170 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $714,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,376 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $787,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,948 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $716,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,408 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $908,400 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,424 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $752,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $1,518,300 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,796 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $1,349,800 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,935 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $816,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,812 | Recently Sold | |
0.23 | $1,414,100 | 5 | 3.5 | 6,157 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $932,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,118 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $699,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,317 | For Sale |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 31, 2026 Source: MLS PIN #73561253 | Contingent | $899,900 |
Aug 21, 2026 Source: MLS PIN #73561253 | PriceChange | $899,900 Price decreased by 5% |
Aug 10, 2026 Source: MLS PIN #73561253 | Listed For Sale | $950,000 |
Jul 27, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $265,475 |
Mar 20, 1989 Source: N/A | Sold | $153,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,202 | $655,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Matt Bernard, Cameron Real Estate Group, (781) 486-3180
Agent Phone: (978) 766-7895
The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 129 Burley St
Frequently asked questions about 129 Burley St
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 129 Burley St?Based on a $899,900 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 129 Burley St in Danvers, MA is approximately $5,567 (about $4,757 principal & interest, $735 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 129 Burley St compare to homes in Danvers?129 Burley St in Danvers, MA is listed at $899,900, about 37% above the $655K median sale price in Danvers.
- What do residents say about Danvers?Residents describe Danvers, MA as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See homes for sale in Danvers, MA.
- What are the closest schools to 129 Burley St?The closest schools to 129 Burley St in Danvers, MA are Danvers High School (rated 5/10), Holten Richmond Middle School (rated 4/10), Thorpe Elementary School (rated 7/10).
- Does 129 Burley St have air conditioning?Yes, 129 Burley St in Danvers, MA has air conditioning.
- Does 129 Burley St have a pool?Yes, 129 Burley St in Danvers, MA has a pool.
129 Burley St, Danvers, MA 01923 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,016 sqft single-family home built in 1960. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by MLS PIN on Aug 10, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 73561253.

