128 Main Rd
Hammonton, NJ 08037
- Studio
- 808 sqft (on 0.63 acres)
Studio
808 sqft
(on 0.63 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 128 Main Rd, Hammonton, NJ. 128 Main Rd is in Hammonton, NJ and in ZIP code 08037. This property has approximately 808 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $217/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.63 acres and was built in 1925.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$217/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 128 Main Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1925 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $217/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.63 acres |
Price History for 128 Main Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 | $175,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,137 |
| Assessment | $114,000 |
Home facts updated by county records