1271 Exeter Rd
Exeter, ME 04435
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,640 sqft (on 3.67 acres)
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,640 sqft
(on 3.67 acres)
Homes for sale near 1271 Exeter Rd
Description
Handi-Person Special - $2,500 Deposit Required! 11 Room Home In Beautiful Setting. Currently Is Set Up With An Apartment. Lots Of Potential Here With Wide Pine Floors, Good Room Sizes & Out Buildings. Bring Your Plumbing & Heating Skills And Get Started!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 1271 Exeter Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1880 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3.67 acres |
Price History for 1271 Exeter Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2012 | $16,900 | Sold | Maine Listings #1037775 |
| 04/20/2011 | $69,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/12/2011 | $0 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/12/2011 | $69,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/09/2011 | $85,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/06/2011 | $0 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,153 |
| Assessment | $99,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 1271 Exeter Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.77 | Single-Family Home | $20,000 | 05/13/25 | 2 | 1 | 832 | |
1.62 | Single-Family Home | $30,000 | 07/02/25 | 1 | 1 | 360 | |
2.37 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 08/27/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,824 | |
2.62 | Single-Family Home | $95,000 | 11/25/25 | 2 | 1 | 800 | |
3.31 | Single-Family Home | $386,000 | 10/31/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,600 | |
3.13 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 10/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,785 | |
2.73 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 07/14/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,032 | |
2.95 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 08/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,760 | |
3.32 | Single-Family Home | $374,900 | 05/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,250 | |
3.43 | Single-Family Home | $142,000 | 07/21/25 | 5 | 2.5 | 4,507 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 1271 Exeter Rd.
What Locals Say about Corinna
At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say kids play outside
80 % Say car is needed
80 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say there are sidewalks
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
60 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say people would walk alone at night
50 % Say there's holiday spirit
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
20 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Homes for rent near 1271 Exeter Rd
Off Market Homes Near 1271 Exeter Rd
1271 Exeter Rd, Exeter, ME 04435 is a 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,640 sqft single-family home built in 1880. This property is not currently available for sale. 1271 Exeter Rd was last sold on Feb 22, 2012 for $16,900.