127 Preston St, Pasadena, TX 77503
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

127 Preston St
Pasadena, TX 77503

Deepwater
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,660 sqft

$256,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,767/mo*

$256,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,767/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,660 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$256K
Since last month
Increased$3K (+1.1%)
Since last year
Increased$30K (+12.9%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value decreased by -12% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$257K
July 2026$255K
June 2026$257K
May 2026$254K
April 2026$256K
March 2026$254K
February 2026$255K
January 2026$253K
2025
2024
2023
2022

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
4.42
Unknown
-
11/18/25
-
-
5.25
Multi-Family Home
-
12/10/25
3
2
2,358
5.11
Multi-Family Home
-
11/14/25
3
2
840
5.74
Unknown
$390,000
02/28/26
-
-
5.69
Multi-Family Home
-
04/28/26
2
1
1,187
5.94
Multi-Family Home
-
06/08/26
3
2
2,465
5.94
Multi-Family Home
-
06/25/26
3
2
2,465
6.13
Multi-Family Home
-
02/11/26
3
2
2,116
7.10
Multi-Family Home
-
10/08/25
2
-
3,468

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.19
$247,000
5
2
1,837
Off Market
0.22
$220,000
3
2
1,252
For Sale
0.21
$169,900
3
1
992
For Sale
0.21
$179,900
3
2
1,131
For Sale
0.27
$219,990
5
2
1,960
For Sale
0.30
$207,100
4
1
1,319
Off Market
0.28
$176,100
3
1
1,016
Off Market
0.31
$166,100
2
1
943
Off Market
0.32
$240,000
4
2
1,241
For Sale
0.33
$243,800
4
2
1,500
Off Market
0.40
$199,000
4
2
1,325
For Sale
0.44
-
3
1
1,188
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 127 Preston St.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
2020
Living Area
1,660 sqft
Price/Sqft
$154

About this House

This TRAD style Multi family home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1660 square feet of living space on a 0.11 acre lot. No Buyer Premium on this property. The buyer has the right to select their own title/closing company. The buyer is responsible for all closing costs in this transaction. In the event the buyer chooses their own title/closing company, buyer will be responsible for the additional cost for title search completed by the seller s title company.
127 Preston St, Pasadena, TX 77503 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,660 sqft multi-family in Deepwater, built in 2020. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $256,200, with a rent estimate of $2,080/month.

Home Details for 127 Preston St

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 6
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2020
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Multi Family

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Brick, Cement ConcreteFoundation Type: Slab
Parking & Garage
Parking: Carport

Lot Information

Lot Area: 4791 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
May 24, 2021
Source: HAR #28427669
ListingRemoved
Apr 16, 2021
Source: HAR #28427669
Pending
$233,500
Apr 8, 2021
Source: HAR #28427669
PendingToActive
$233,500
Mar 31, 2021
Source: HAR #28427669
Pending
$233,500
Mar 27, 2021
Source: HAR #28427669
PriceChange
$233,500
Price decreased by 1%

Market trends in Pasadena

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$231K
$2K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.7%
0.2%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$150
$3
MoM
Available listings
334
15
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Deepwater

At least 8 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 82 % Say kids play outside

  • 73 % Say car is needed

  • 67 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 58 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 56 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 56 % Say parking is easy

  • 55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 53 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 42 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 40 % Say it's quiet

  • 38 % Say there are community events

  • 32 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 25 % Say there's wildlife

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Beatrice G.
    "it's nice and quite the people are responsible have respect the schools are great stores are nice and clean "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 127 Preston St

  • What is 127 Preston St estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 127 Preston St in Pasadena, TX is $256,200.
  • Is Pasadena a buyer's or seller's market?
    Pasadena is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Pasadena?
    The median sale price in Pasadena is $231K. That is down $2K from the prior month.
  • What do residents say about the Deepwater neighborhood?
    Residents describe the Deepwater neighborhood in Pasadena, TX as well-kept, dog-friendly, and pedestrian-friendly. See recently sold homes in Deepwater, Pasadena.
  • Does 127 Preston St have air conditioning?
    Yes, 127 Preston St in Pasadena, TX has air conditioning.
  • Does 127 Preston St have parking?
    Yes, 127 Preston St in Pasadena, TX has on-site parking.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 127 Preston St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 127 Preston St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item