$737,800
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,100 sqft (on 6.13 acres)
126 Corral Dr, Alpine, WY 83128
Est. Refi. Payment $4,174/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$738KSince last month
Decreased$750K (-50.1%)Since last year
Decreased$30K (-3.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +67% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $747K |
| July 2026 | $1.5M |
| June 2026 | $1.49M |
| May 2026 | $1.5M |
| April 2026 | $1.5M |
| March 2026 | $1.5M |
| February 2026 | $1.49M |
| January 2026 | $1.53M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/24/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,375 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/16/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,655 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/30/25 | 1 | 1 | 1,419 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,750 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,929 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/26/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,363 | |
0.88 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/12/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,642 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/01/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,468 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/15/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,781 | |
0.85 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/20/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,593 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | - | 4 | 3 | 2,655 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | $737,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,169 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $902,400 | 3 | 3 | 2,432 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $890,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,264 | For Sale | |
0.14 | - | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $269,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.16 | $1,299,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,088 | For Sale | |
0.21 | $649,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,448 | For Sale | |
0.20 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,375 | Recently Sold | |
0.24 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
Lot Size
6.13 acres
Living Area
1,100 sqft
Price/Sqft
$671
About this House
Set on over six acres overlooking the sweeping beauty of Star Valley, this one-of-a-kind property blends residential comfort with exceptional versatility. Extensively remodeled and expanded within the past year, the home offers a rare combination of style, function, and freedom — all without CC&R restrictions.
Upstairs, the open-concept living room and kitchen create a warm, inviting atmosphere, leading out to a wraparound deck where panoramic valley views steal the show. A well-appointed A¾ bath completes the upper level, providing convenience and comfort for daily living or entertaining.
The lower level offers two bedrooms, a half bath, and a spacious multipurpose area that can easily adapt to your needs — whether as a studio, second living area, workshop, or garage with... minimal conversion.
With 6.13 acres spread across two separate lots, a private well, and abundant flexibility in use, this property invites endless possibilities from a creative live/work retreat to a small-scale hobby farm or mountain getaway.
If you're looking for space, freedom, and a home that doesn't fit the ordinary mold, this Star Valley gem delivers.
Upstairs, the open-concept living room and kitchen create a warm, inviting atmosphere, leading out to a wraparound deck where panoramic valley views steal the show. A well-appointed A¾ bath completes the upper level, providing convenience and comfort for daily living or entertaining.
The lower level offers two bedrooms, a half bath, and a spacious multipurpose area that can easily adapt to your needs — whether as a studio, second living area, workshop, or garage with... minimal conversion.
With 6.13 acres spread across two separate lots, a private well, and abundant flexibility in use, this property invites endless possibilities from a creative live/work retreat to a small-scale hobby farm or mountain getaway.
If you're looking for space, freedom, and a home that doesn't fit the ordinary mold, this Star Valley gem delivers.
126 Corral Dr, Alpine, WY 83128 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,100 sqft single-family home built in 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $737,800, with a rent estimate of $2,697/month.
Contact this Building
Home Details for 126 Corral Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, RadiantHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalDeck |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2018 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.00 Acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 21, 2026 Source: Engel & Volkers #25-2753 | ListingRemoved | $1,595,000 |
Nov 3, 2025 Source: TBOR #25-2753 | Listed For Sale | $1,595,000 |
Jan 1, 2021 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $600,000 |
Oct 6, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $600,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $183,392 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Alpine
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
50
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Alpine
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say people would walk alone at night
89 % Say there's wildlife
89 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
60 % Say there are community events
56 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
30 % Say there are sidewalks
29 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 126 Corral Dr
- What is 126 Corral Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 126 Corral Dr in Alpine, WY is $737,800.
- Is Alpine a buyer's or seller's market?Alpine is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Alpine?Residents describe Alpine, WY as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Alpine, WY.
- What are the closest schools to 126 Corral Dr?The closest schools to 126 Corral Dr in Alpine, WY are Etna Elementary School (rated 6/10), Star Valley High School (rated 8/10), Star Valley Middle School (rated 7/10).
- How big is the lot at 126 Corral Dr?The lot at 126 Corral Dr in Alpine, WY is about 6.1 acres.

