12424 Destin Loop
Venice, FL 34293
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,907 sqft
$875,000
Last Sold: Nov 19, 2025
2% below list $897K
$301/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $5,389/mo*
$875,000
Last Sold: Nov 19, 2025
2% below list $897K
$301/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $5,389/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,907 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Move In Ready - Kiawah at Grand Palm - Homesite #1731
From the lovely front porch to the covered lanai in back, the Neal Communities-designed Kiawah home plan feels expansive and inviting. The four-bedroom plus den home offers a spacious master suite including a sitting area, an over-sized walk-in closet and a luxurious bath with dual sink vanities, a walk-in shower, oval freestanding tub, recessed ceiling, and private water closet. Two of the additional bedrooms share a Jack and Jill dual sink full bath while the fourth bedroom sits near a pool bath just off the lanai. A custom designed pool and spa by Waterscapes. All bedrooms have walk-in closets. The large great room opens to the island kitchen, which features a walk-in pantry, and dining room area.