1237 Briarbrook Dr, Desoto, TX 75115
OFF MARKET

1237 Briarbrook Dr
Desoto, TX 75115

Mantle Brook
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,870 sqft

$272,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,855/mo*

$272,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,855/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,870 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$272K
Since last month
Increased$2K (+0.9%)
Since last year
Increased$8K (+3%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +87% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$275K
July 2026$272K
June 2026$274K
May 2026$276K
April 2026$274K
March 2026$270K
February 2026$266K
January 2026$261K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.05
Single-Family Home
-
08/14/26
4
2
2,044
0.28
Single-Family Home
-
07/01/26
3
2
2,020
0.36
Single-Family Home
-
05/20/26
3
2
1,979
0.28
Single-Family Home
-
10/15/25
4
2
2,482
0.52
Single-Family Home
-
11/07/25
3
2
1,896
0.36
Single-Family Home
-
04/17/26
3
2.5
2,569
0.57
Single-Family Home
-
08/29/25
3
2
1,791
0.47
Single-Family Home
-
06/03/26
3
2.5
1,920
0.57
Single-Family Home
-
11/13/25
4
2
1,968
0.65
Single-Family Home
-
05/19/26
3
2
2,112

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.05
-
4
2
2,044
Recently Sold
0.06
$357,600
3
2.5
3,965
Off Market
0.09
$303,000
4
3
2,140
Off Market
0.10
$372,500
4
2
2,547
Off Market
0.10
$199,800
4
2
1,866
Off Market
0.13
$327,100
4
2
1,805
Off Market
0.14
$245,000
3
2
1,573
For Sale
0.13
$322,000
3
2
2,032
Off Market
0.14
$323,100
3
2
1,859
Off Market
0.15
$223,100
4
2.5
2,082
Off Market
0.17
$329,800
3
2
1,806
Off Market
0.17
$429,000
4
3
2,725
For Sale

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 1237 Briarbrook Dr.
  • Schools2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1971
Living Area
1,870 sqft
Price/Sqft
$146
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 1237 Briarbrook Dr, Desoto, TX. 1237 Briarbrook Dr is in the Mantle Brook neighborhood in Desoto, TX and in ZIP code 75115. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,870 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10200 sqft and was built in 1971.
1237 Briarbrook Dr, Desoto, TX 75115 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,870 sqft single-family home in Mantle Brook, built in 1971. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $272,200, with a rent estimate of $2,171/month.

Home Details for 1237 Briarbrook Dr

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Additional StorageStorage
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Slab
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1971Year Updated: 1971
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 10200 sqft

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$1,886
$288,390
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Desoto

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$311K
$7.42K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$143
$5
MoM
Available listings
181
4
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Mantle Brook

At least 14 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 95 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 94 % Say car is needed

  • 93 % Say parking is easy

  • 88 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 79 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 77 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 76 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 68 % Say there's wildlife

  • 62 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 59 % Say it's quiet

  • 58 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 53 % Say kids play outside

  • 50 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 29 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Trulia User
    "Nice, quiet area. Family oriented, pet friendly. Plenty of food, gas, and grocery options available."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 1237 Briarbrook Dr

  • What is 1237 Briarbrook Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 1237 Briarbrook Dr in Desoto, TX is $272,200.
  • Is Desoto a buyer's or seller's market?
    Desoto is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Desoto?
    The median sale price in Desoto is $311K. That is down $7.42K from the prior month.
  • What do residents say about the Mantle Brook neighborhood?
    Residents describe the Mantle Brook neighborhood in Desoto, TX as walkable to grocery stores, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Mantle Brook, Desoto.
  • Does 1237 Briarbrook Dr have air conditioning?
    Yes, 1237 Briarbrook Dr in Desoto, TX has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 1237 Briarbrook Dr?
    The lot at 1237 Briarbrook Dr in Desoto, TX is about 0.23 acres (10,200 sq ft).

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 1237 Briarbrook Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 1237 Briarbrook Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item