1230 Pine St
Upton, WY 82730
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,320 sqft (on 0.28 acres)
$151,400
as of May 11, 2026
$151,400
as of May 11, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 sqft
(on 0.28 acres)
Homes for sale near 1230 Pine St
Description
Cozy home surrounded by beautiful landscape in the quiet town of Upton. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is ideal for someone who likes their privacy. Features a large fenced backyard, covered back deck and 2 storage sheds.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 1230 Pine St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Mud Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Wood PelletHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: OtherPatio |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport, Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1918 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.28 acres |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price History for 1230 Pine St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2022 | ListingRemoved | Northeast Wyoming Realtors Association #22-720 | |
| 12/08/2022 | $135,000 | Contingent | Northeast Wyoming Realtors Association #22-720 |
| 09/08/2022 | $135,000 | PriceChange | Northeast Wyoming Realtors Association #22-720 |
| 07/25/2022 | $140,000 | PriceChange | Northeast Wyoming Realtors Association #22-720 |
| 07/01/2022 | $145,000 | PriceChange | Northeast Wyoming Realtors Association #22-720 |
| 05/06/2022 | $150,000 | Listed For Sale | Northeast Wyoming Realtors Association #22-720 |
| 06/14/2019 | -- | Sold | N/A |
| 03/13/2019 | $70,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/18/2019 | $75,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 12/12/2018 | $78,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/02/2018 | $85,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 01/29/2018 | -- | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $920 |
| Assessment | $124,953 |
Home facts updated by county records