$742,000
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,451 sqft
123 Winter Ln, Mountain House, CA 95391
Est. Refi. Payment $4,644/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 23, 2011 for $271,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$742KSince last month
Decreased$21K (-2.7%)Since last year
Decreased$85K (-10.3%)Since last sale
Increased$471K (+173.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +48% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $742K |
| August 2026 | $742K |
| July 2026 | $763K |
| June 2026 | $780K |
| May 2026 | $791K |
| April 2026 | $816K |
| March 2026 | $813K |
| February 2026 | $809K |
| January 2026 | $806K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Single-Family Home | $743,000 | 06/10/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,969 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $765,000 | 12/12/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,193 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $795,000 | 08/12/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,448 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $753,000 | 01/20/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,384 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $830,000 | 06/05/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,131 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $683,000 | 08/13/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,817 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $848,000 | 10/09/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,537 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 09/09/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,088 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $670,000 | 02/19/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,552 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $888,000 | 02/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,015 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $743,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,969 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $801,600 | 5 | 3 | 2,451 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $727,700 | 4 | 3 | 1,890 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $869,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,691 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $746,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,887 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $830,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,131 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $781,700 | 4 | 3 | 1,890 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $804,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,969 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $788,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,969 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $813,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,451 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $695,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,969 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $725,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,969 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2004
2,451 sqft
$303/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 123 Winter Ln, Mountain House, CA. 123 Winter Ln is in Mountain House, CA and in ZIP code 95391. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,451 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 3833 sqft and was built in 2004.
123 Winter Ln, Mountain House, CA 95391 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,451 sqft single-family home built in 2004. It last sold for $271,000 on Nov 23, 2011. More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2022 with an asking price of $3,195 per month. That rental listing was removed on May 11, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $742,000, with a rent estimate of $3,264/month.
Home Details for 123 Winter Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2004 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3833 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 11, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 16, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Apr 4, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,995 Price decreased by 2% |
Feb 20, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,050 Price decreased by 2% |
Feb 10, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,100 Price decreased by 2% |
Jan 31, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,150 Price decreased by 3% |
Jan 17, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,250 Price decreased by 2% |
Jan 9, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,300 Price increased by 6% |
Oct 14, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $3,100 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 23, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $3,200 Price increased by 0% |
Jul 31, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $3,195 |
May 17, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 16, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $3,095 |
Nov 23, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $271,000 |
Jun 25, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $489,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $347,187 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain House
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
90
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain House
At least 131 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say there are sidewalks
89 % Say car is needed
88 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say it's quiet
79 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say kids play outside
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say streets are well-lit
65 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there are community events
12 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 123 Winter Ln
- What is 123 Winter Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 123 Winter Ln in Mountain House, CA is $742,000.
- What is the price history for 123 Winter Ln?123 Winter Ln in Mountain House, CA last sold for $271,000 in November 2011.
- Is Mountain House a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain House is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain House?Residents describe Mountain House, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Mountain House, CA.
- Does 123 Winter Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 123 Winter Ln in Mountain House, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 123 Winter Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 123 Winter Ln in Mountain House, CA has in-unit laundry.

