1229 Bancroft Way
Berkeley, CA 94702
Poet's Corner- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,100 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Lovely upper unit, 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex with a bonus room for possible office. Large gourmet kitchen with granite and stainless steel appliances, oven and stove top in island. Open floor plan to a partly furnished living room and dining area, washer & dryer on site. Garbage and water included in rent. Conveniently located near Bart, bus, and shops. No smoking and no pets.Security deposit $2,000. 1,100 sq. ft.=$2.63 per sq. ft.Open House, Sunday, February 15, 2015 from 2pm - 5pm.Open House, Sunday, February 15, 2015 from 2pm - 5pm.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 1229 Bancroft Way
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room, OfficeCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio |
Parking & Garage Parking: On Street |
Price History for 1229 Bancroft Way
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2021 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 03/15/2015 | $2,900 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 02/06/2015 | $2,900 | Listed For Rent | N/A |