$1,250,000
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 3,320 sqft (on 0.40 acres)
1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4, Phoenix, AZ 85020
Est. Mortgage $6,995/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedHome Highlights
Apartment
Built in 2002
0.4 acre lot
$377/sqft
2 Open Spaces
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
This apartment is located at 1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4, Phoenix, AZ. 1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4 is in the North Mountain neighborhood in Phoenix, AZ and in ZIP code 85020. It is currently for sale and has been listed on Trulia for 1 day. This property is listed for $1,250,000. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 3,320 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.40 acres and was built in 2002.
Last check for updates: about 8 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Richard Scott, (480) 363-3537
Eco-Realty
Source: ARMLS, MLS#7076638

Also Listed on ARMLS.
All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS.
Home Details for 1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3320 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Natural Gas Not AvailableAppliances: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric RangeDishwasherRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Heat Pump,Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Fireplace & Spa Spa: NoneNo Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Number of Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFencing: Perimeter, Block, Wood |
Parking & Garage Open Parking Spaces: 2No CarportNo GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Open |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2002 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Apartment |
Building Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood FrameAttached To Another Structure |
Property Information Usage of Home: NoneParcel Number: 15930033B |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,250,000Price Per Sqft: $377 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow, Subject To Tenant Rights |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: PhoenixCommunity: MOUNTAIN HOME TRACT LOTS 17 THRU 24 41 THRU 48 |
School Information Elementary School: Washington Elementary SchoolElementary School District: Washington Elementary School DistrictJr High / Middle School: Washington Elementary SchoolHigh School: Glendale High SchoolHigh School District: Glendale Union High School District |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 7076638 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 3320 Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: No FeesNo HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.40 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Owner/Agent |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Owner May Carry, Cash, Conventional, 1031 Exchange, VA Loan |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 7076638 |
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Mountain
At least 1127 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
35 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in North Mountain
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$366K
$5.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.1%
Price per sq ft
$249
$5MoM
Available listings
558
36MoM
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.36 | Apartment | $315,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,367 | |
0.44 | Apartment | $240,000 | 12/02/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,082 | |
0.40 | Apartment | $219,500 | 03/26/26 | 1 | 1 | 789 | |
0.65 | Apartment | $432,000 | 02/05/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,481 | |
1.08 | Apartment | $260,000 | 05/08/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 | |
1.08 | Apartment | $252,500 | 12/15/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 | |
1.10 | Apartment | $279,900 | 11/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 | |
1.10 | Apartment | $280,000 | 07/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $324,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,350 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | 2 | 2 | 885 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $145,000 | 2 | 2 | 885 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $150,000 | 2 | 2 | 885 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $497,100 | 6 | 1 | 1,800 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $165,600 | 2 | 2 | 885 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $478,900 | 5 | 2 | 1,746 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $349,200 | 2 | 1 | 1,194 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $164,000 | 2 | 2 | 885 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $271,700 | 2 | 1.5 | 924 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,299,000 | 8 | 8 | 1,860 | For Sale |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 5, 2026 Source: ARMLS #7076638 | Listed For Sale | $1,250,000 |
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Richard Scott, Eco-Realty
Agent Phone: (480) 363-3537

Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4
Frequently asked questions about 1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4?Based on a $1,250,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4 in Phoenix, AZ is approximately $7,119 (about $6,617 principal & interest, $427 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4 compare to homes in Phoenix?1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4 in Phoenix, AZ is listed at $1,250,000, about 242% above the $366K median sale price in Phoenix.
- What do residents say about the North Mountain neighborhood?Residents describe the North Mountain neighborhood in Phoenix, AZ as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See homes for sale in North Mountain, Phoenix.
- What are the closest schools to 1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4?The closest schools to 1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4 in Phoenix, AZ are Sunnyslope Elementary School (Middle, rated 4/10), Sunnyslope High School (rated 9/10).
- Does 1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4 have air conditioning?Yes, 1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4 in Phoenix, AZ has air conditioning.
- Does 1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4 have parking?Yes, 1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4 in Phoenix, AZ has on-site parking.
1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4, Phoenix, AZ 85020 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 3,320 sqft apartment built in 2002. 1228 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road E #1-4 is located in North Mountain, Phoenix. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by ARMLS on Sep 5, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 7076638.