$159,300
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 783 sqft
1222 E Mountain View Rd #104, Phoenix, AZ 85020
Est. Refi. Payment $947/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$159KSince last month
Decreased$6K (-3.3%)Since last year
Decreased$5K (-3.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +41% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $159K |
| July 2026 | $165K |
| June 2026 | $172K |
| May 2026 | $169K |
| April 2026 | $168K |
| March 2026 | $171K |
| February 2026 | $172K |
| January 2026 | $166K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.41 | Apartment | $219,500 | 03/26/26 | 1 | 1 | 789 | |
0.44 | Apartment | $240,000 | 12/02/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,082 | |
0.37 | Apartment | $315,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,367 | |
1.05 | Apartment | $202,000 | 09/19/25 | 1 | 1 | 692 | |
1.06 | Apartment | $205,000 | 10/15/25 | 1 | 1 | 692 | |
1.05 | Apartment | $260,000 | 05/08/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 | |
1.06 | Apartment | $252,500 | 12/15/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 | |
1.07 | Apartment | $280,000 | 07/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 | |
0.65 | Apartment | $432,000 | 02/05/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,481 | |
1.07 | Apartment | $279,900 | 11/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $481,200 | 5 | 2 | 1,746 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $273,300 | 2 | 1.5 | 924 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $328,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,350 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $349,200 | 2 | 1 | 1,194 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $495,500 | 6 | 1 | 1,800 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $260,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,152 | For Sale | |
0.11 | - | 2 | 2 | 885 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $145,000 | 2 | 2 | 885 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $150,000 | 2 | 2 | 885 | For Sale | |
0.14 | $1,299,000 | 8 | 8 | 1,860 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $167,200 | 2 | 2 | 885 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $285,000 | - | - | - | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Year Built
1985
Living Area
783 sqft
Price/Sqft
$203
About this House
Great 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment in central location. ALL NEW TILE FLOORING, updated kitchen, good appliances, onsite laundry, pool has been resurfaced and with new equipment, brand new re-surfaced parking lot, GATED COMMUNITY. Move in Special! Tenants to verify all facts and figures.
1222 E Mountain View Rd #104, Phoenix, AZ 85020 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 783 sqft apartment in North Mountain, built in 1985. More recently, it was listed as a rental in August 2018 with an asking price of $695 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 1, 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $159,300, with a rent estimate of $1,274/month.
Home Details for 1222 E Mountain View Rd #104
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Built Up, Composition, Shake ShingleExterior: Stucco |
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1985 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ApartmentArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 750 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 1, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $695 |
Aug 4, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $695 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $171,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in North Mountain
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$366K
$5.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.1%
Price per sq ft
$249
$5MoM
Available listings
558
36MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Mountain
At least 1127 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
35 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1222 E Mountain View Rd #104
- What is 1222 E Mountain View Rd #104 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1222 E Mountain View Rd #104 in Phoenix, AZ is $159,300.
- Is Phoenix a buyer's or seller's market?Phoenix is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Phoenix?The median sale price in Phoenix is $366K. That is down $5.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the North Mountain neighborhood?Residents describe the North Mountain neighborhood in Phoenix, AZ as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in North Mountain, Phoenix.
- Does 1222 E Mountain View Rd #104 have parking?Yes, 1222 E Mountain View Rd #104 in Phoenix, AZ has on-site parking.

