$341,100
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 1,500 sqft (on 35.93 acres)
12200 Mountainview Rd, Mansfield, AR 72944
Est. Refi. Payment $1,999/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 23, 2012 for $75,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$341KSince last month
Increased$4K (+1.3%)Since last year
Increased$46K (+15.4%)Since last sale
Increased$268K (+357.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +488% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $343K |
| August 2026 | $341K |
| July 2026 | $339K |
| June 2026 | $334K |
| May 2026 | $323K |
| April 2026 | $340K |
| March 2026 | $354K |
| February 2026 | $334K |
| January 2026 | $331K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.26 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,792 | |
1.91 | Single-Family Home | $180,000 | 07/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,319 | |
2.25 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 03/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,649 | |
1.91 | Single-Family Home | $1,300,000 | 05/29/26 | 5 | 4 | 5,155 | |
2.55 | Single-Family Home | $57,507 | 04/27/26 | 2 | 1,948 | ||
2.24 | Single-Family Home | $226,000 | 03/09/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,408 | |
2.55 | Single-Family Home | $116,000 | 12/22/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,316 | |
2.59 | Single-Family Home | $151,000 | 01/09/26 | 2 | 1 | 936 | |
2.42 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 07/28/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,324 | |
2.70 | Single-Family Home | $68,200 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.24 | $225,700 | 4 | 3 | 1,700 | Off Market | |
0.33 | $358,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,019 | Off Market | |
0.51 | $372,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,772 | Off Market | |
0.55 | $239,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,848 | For Sale | |
0.58 | $365,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,880 | For Sale | |
0.73 | $185,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.79 | $149,600 | 1 | 1 | 720 | Off Market | |
0.84 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.84 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.88 | $361,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,575 | Off Market | |
0.91 | $47,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
1.04 | $373,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,300 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2015
35.93 acre lot
1,500 sqft
$227/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 12200 Mountainview Rd, Mansfield, AR. 12200 Mountainview Rd is in Mansfield, AR and in ZIP code 72944. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 1,500 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 35.93 acres and was built in 2015.
12200 Mountainview Rd, Mansfield, AR 72944 is a studio, 1 bathroom, 1,500 sqft single-family home built in 2015. It last sold for $75,000 on Oct 23, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $341,100, with a rent estimate of $1,206/month.
Home Details for 12200 Mountainview Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: Other, StoneFoundation Type: SlabPatio |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2015 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 35.93 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 23, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $75,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $182,405 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mansfield
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
12
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mansfield
At least 5 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say car is needed
71 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say it's dog friendly
64 % Say neighbors are friendly
60 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say there's wildlife
57 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
43 % Say there are sidewalks
38 % Say there are community events
29 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 12200 Mountainview Rd
- What is 12200 Mountainview Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 12200 Mountainview Rd in Mansfield, AR is $341,100.
- What is the price history for 12200 Mountainview Rd?12200 Mountainview Rd in Mansfield, AR last sold for $75,000 in October 2012.
- Is Mansfield a buyer's or seller's market?Mansfield is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mansfield?Residents describe Mansfield, AR as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mansfield, AR.
- Does 12200 Mountainview Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 12200 Mountainview Rd in Mansfield, AR has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 12200 Mountainview Rd?The lot at 12200 Mountainview Rd in Mansfield, AR is about 35.9 acres.

