1220 E 3rd St
La Junta, CO 81050
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,400 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,400 sqft
Homes for sale near 1220 E 3rd St
Description
One of the nicest multi purpose buildings in La Junta. Beautiful brick exterior with handsome and durable metal roof. Parking all along the side of the building and in the back. Inside is just as impressive with its clean high quality construction. Would convert fairly easily to a residence. Several separate rooms, very large, 30' x 30' open room with fireplace, 2 bathrooms, 2 large storage/break room areas which were a former commercial kitchen area. This is a must see if you are looking for something special and affordable for your home. Corner lot, all on one level,, great handicapped living possibilities. Forced air heat, central air conditioning. Try and match this for $58.33 per square foot.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 1220 E 3rd St
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1963 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7187 sqft |
Price History for 1220 E 3rd St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2024 | $140,000 | ListingRemoved | PAR #190766 |
| 01/25/2021 | ListingRemoved | PAR #190766 | |
| 11/28/2020 | $140,000 | Listed For Sale | PAR #190766 |
| 07/24/2010 | $146,750 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 01/31/2010 | $146,750 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |