$1,781,900
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,692 sqft
1213 Verano Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $11,003/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.78MSince last month
Decreased$54K (-2.9%)Since last year
Decreased$196K (-9.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -15% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.78M |
| August 2026 | $1.78M |
| July 2026 | $1.84M |
| June 2026 | $1.84M |
| May 2026 | $1.89M |
| April 2026 | $1.91M |
| March 2026 | $2.01M |
| February 2026 | $1.95M |
| January 2026 | $1.89M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.39 | Townhouse | $1,690,000 | 05/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,618 | |
0.47 | Townhouse | $1,608,488 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,503 | |
0.40 | Townhouse | $1,431,000 | 06/19/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,368 | |
0.49 | Townhouse | $1,680,000 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,610 | |
0.04 | Townhouse | $1,950,000 | 06/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,817 | |
0.44 | Townhouse | $1,212,849 | 08/19/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,272 | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $1,635,000 | 01/28/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,471 | |
0.56 | Townhouse | $1,510,000 | 08/19/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,367 | |
0.62 | Townhouse | $1,480,000 | 01/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | |
0.53 | Townhouse | $1,630,000 | 09/16/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,621 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $1,839,800 | 3 | 3 | 1,692 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,888,888 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,692 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $1,950,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,817 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $2,340,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,991 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $2,231,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,817 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,635,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,471 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $2,698,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,574 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,819,221 | 5 | 2.5 | 1,995 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $2,981,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,950 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,759,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,574 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,943,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,715 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $2,765,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,576 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2023
Living Area
1,692 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,053
Parking
Garage
About this House
This townhouse is located at 1213 Verano Rd, Mountain View, CA. 1213 Verano Rd is in the Rex Manor neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94043. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,692 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 871 sqft and was built in 2023.
Home Details for 1213 Verano Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Electric, SolarAir ConditioningCooling System: Central, SolarHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Family Room, Master Bath |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2023 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 871 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,047,506 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Rex Manor
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1213 Verano Rd
- What is 1213 Verano Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1213 Verano Rd in Mountain View, CA is $1,781,900.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 1213 Verano Rd?The closest schools to 1213 Verano Rd in Mountain View, CA are Crittenden Middle School (rated 9/10), Los Altos High School (rated 10/10), Theuerkauf Elementary School (rated 5/10).
- Does 1213 Verano Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 1213 Verano Rd in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 1213 Verano Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 1213 Verano Rd in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.