1200 E  Blazer Dr, Globe, AZ 85501
SOLD
FEB 25, 2026

1200 E Blazer Dr
Globe, AZ 85501

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,933 sqft (on 0.46 acres)

$366,100

Last Sold: Feb 25, 2026
$189/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,059/mo*

$366,100

Last Sold: Feb 25, 2026
$189/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,059/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,933 sqft
(on 0.46 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$189/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 1200 E Blazer Dr

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Heat Pump, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
AtticNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath, Workshop
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
Double Paned Windows

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: OtherLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 6Parking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1978
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $189/sqft

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.46 acres

Mobile R/V

RV Parking
Rv Parking

Price History for 1200 E Blazer Dr

DatePriceEventSource
02/25/2026$366,100Sold
N/A
01/19/2026$385,000PendingGlobe / Miami AOR #1806668
01/14/2026$385,000Listed For SaleGlobe / Miami AOR #1806668
01/31/2020$190,000Sold
N/A
12/31/2019$205,000PendingAgent Provided
11/12/2019$205,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
10/09/2019$219,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
08/16/2019$235,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$1,626
Assessment$254,214
Home facts updated by county records