$341,600
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,256 sqft (on 0.32 acres)
1191 Mapleway Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
Est. Refi. Payment $2,186/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 23, 2026 for $330,000 (6% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$342KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.4%)Since last year
Increased$33K (+10.5%)Since last sale
Increased$12K (+3.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +80% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $342K |
| July 2026 | $340K |
| June 2026 | $336K |
| May 2026 | $335K |
| April 2026 | $333K |
| March 2026 | $332K |
| February 2026 | $330K |
| January 2026 | $350K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 07/09/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,764 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 11/13/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,524 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $266,000 | 06/25/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,257 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $279,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,063 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 06/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,332 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 04/15/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,881 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 02/17/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,956 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $303,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,029 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $250,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,524 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $265,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,764 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $202,500 | 3 | 1 | 956 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $266,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,509 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $275,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,490 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $350,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,998 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $315,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,956 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $260,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,332 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $266,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,257 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | - | 3 | 1.5 | 1,819 | Off Market | |
0.20 | - | 4 | 1.5 | 1,918 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Living Area
2,256 sqft
Price/Sqft
$146/sqft
Parking
2.5 Car Garage
About this House
Welcome home to this beautifully cared-for 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in a lovely Bedford neighborhood. Thoughtfully expanded with two large additions, this home offers abundant space and endless possibilities. One stunning addition features a gorgeous wood beam ceiling and a cozy gas remote fireplace..perfect for relaxing or entertaining while the second addition is filled with natural light from lots of windows and skylights. Quality Pella windows and newer 6-panel doors are found throughout the home, reflecting the pride of ownership. house generator and custom built-in storage in the garage. Spacious, warm, and inviting, this property offers flexibility to suit a variety of lifestyles. A wonderful opportunity in a desirable location
1191 Mapleway Dr, Temperance, MI 48182 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,256 sqft single-family home built in 1968. It last sold for $330,000 on Feb 23, 2026 (6% below the $349,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $341,600, with a rent estimate of $2,660/month.
Last check for updates: about 3 hours ago
Listed by Shelly Betz, (419) 344-9009
Serenity Realty LLC
Bought with: Kimberly Zaracki, (419) 279-0001, Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield
Originating MLS: Southeastern Border Association of REALTORS
Source: MiRealSource, MLS#50197763

Home Details for 1191 Mapleway Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Partial,Crawl SpaceNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2256 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water HeaterMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Family Room, GasHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Skylight(s)Flooring: Carpet, Wood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Carpet, Wood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Other Structures: Shed(s)No Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2.5Number of Covered Spaces: 2.5No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2.5Parking: Attached,Garage Door Opener |
Frontage Frontage Type: RoadRoad Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sanitary |
Farm & Range Frontage Length: 100 |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 2256 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 8 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1968 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: Brick, Cedar, Vinyl Siding |
Property Information Parcel Number: 02 405 018 00 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $349,900Price Per Sqft: $146/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Tue Jan 27 2026Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: TemperanceCommunity: Lewiston Estates |
School Information Elementary School District: Bedford Public SchoolsJr High / Middle School District: Bedford Public SchoolsHigh School District: Bedford Public Schools |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2256 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: Southeastern Border Association of REALTORSNo HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.32 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Private |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To SellListing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 50197763Above Grade Unfinished Area: 2256Days In Mls: 8 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 23, 2026 Source: MiRealSource #50197763 | Sold | $330,000 |
Jan 28, 2026 Source: MiRealSource #50197763 | Pending | $349,900 |
Jan 26, 2026 Source: MiRealSource #50197763 | Listed For Sale | $349,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $327,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Temperance
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$285K
$1.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$167
$4MoM
Available listings
77
15MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Temperance
At least 71 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say yards are well-kept
89 % Say car is needed
84 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
66 % Say kids play outside
54 % Say there are sidewalks
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say there's wildlife
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
45 % Say streets are well-lit
31 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
31 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
22 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Source MLS: MiRealSource
Provided through IDX via MiRealSource. Courtesy of MiRealSource Shareholder. Copyright MiRealSource.
The information published and disseminated by MiRealSource is communicated verbatim, without change by MiRealSource, as filed with MiRealSource by its members. The accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is not guaranteed or warranted. All information should be independently verified.
Copyright 2026 MiRealSource. All rights reserved. The information provided hereby constitutes proprietary information of MiRealSource, Inc. and its shareholders, affiliates and licensees and may not be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, scanning or any information storage and retrieval system, without written permission from MiRealSource, Inc. Click here for more information
Copyright 2026 MiRealSource. All rights reserved. The information provided hereby constitutes proprietary information of MiRealSource, Inc. and its shareholders, affiliates and licensees and may not be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, scanning or any information storage and retrieval system, without written permission from MiRealSource, Inc. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 1191 Mapleway Dr
- What is 1191 Mapleway Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1191 Mapleway Dr in Temperance, MI is $341,600.
- What is the price history for 1191 Mapleway Dr?1191 Mapleway Dr in Temperance, MI last sold for $330,000 in February 2026.
- Is Temperance a buyer's or seller's market?Temperance is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Temperance?The median sale price in Temperance is $285K. That is down $1.67K from the prior month.
- Does 1191 Mapleway Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 1191 Mapleway Dr in Temperance, MI has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 1191 Mapleway Dr?The lot at 1191 Mapleway Dr in Temperance, MI is about 0.32 acres (13,939 sq ft).