$500,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,736 sqft (on 20.67 acres)
119 Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA 18211
Est. Refi. Payment $3,258/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$500KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.4%)Since last year
Increased$43K (+9.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +118% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $500K |
| August 2026 | $495K |
| July 2026 | $502K |
| June 2026 | $507K |
| May 2026 | $503K |
| April 2026 | $490K |
| March 2026 | $492K |
| February 2026 | $457K |
| January 2026 | $458K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 07/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $395,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $369,250 | 12/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | |
1.63 | Single-Family Home | $330,000 | 11/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,650 | |
1.79 | Single-Family Home | $330,000 | 11/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,650 | |
1.45 | Single-Family Home | $245,000 | 09/08/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,104 | |
1.69 | Single-Family Home | $330,000 | 11/10/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,352 | |
2.31 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 06/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,790 | |
1.11 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 07/01/26 | - | 1,234 | ||
3.09 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 07/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,539 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.29 | $591,500 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,150 | Off Market | |
0.29 | $582,100 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,150 | Off Market | |
0.32 | $368,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | Off Market | |
0.32 | $378,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.32 | $374,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.32 | $395,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Recently Sold | |
0.34 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.40 | $405,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | Recently Sold | |
0.47 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.51 | $369,250 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Recently Sold | |
0.52 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.53 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2005
20.67 acre lot
1,736 sqft
$288/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 119 Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA. 119 Mountain Dr is in Andreas, PA and in ZIP code 18211. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,736 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 20.67 acres and was built in 2005.
119 Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA 18211 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,736 sqft single-family home built in 2005. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $500,000, with a rent estimate of $2,084/month.
Home Details for 119 Mountain Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2005 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 20.67 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,284 | $138,990 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lehighton
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
40
11MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Lehighton
At least 101 Trulia users voted on each feature.
85 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
82 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say car is needed
80 % Say kids play outside
79 % Say it's dog friendly
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
68 % Say there's wildlife
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
63 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say there are sidewalks
48 % Say streets are well-lit
46 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
46 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
44 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 119 Mountain Dr
- What is 119 Mountain Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 119 Mountain Dr in Andreas, PA is $500,000.
- Is Andreas a buyer's or seller's market?Andreas is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Andreas?Residents describe Andreas, PA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Andreas, PA.
- What are the closest schools to 119 Mountain Dr?The closest schools to 119 Mountain Dr in Andreas, PA are Lehighton Area Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 6/10), Lehighton Area High School (rated 7/10), Lehighton Area Middle School (rated 6/10).
- How big is the lot at 119 Mountain Dr?The lot at 119 Mountain Dr in Andreas, PA is about 20.7 acres.