$578,100
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,360 sqft
119 Forge Ct, Malvern, PA 19355
Est. Refi. Payment $3,588/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 16, 2020 for $430,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$578KSince last month
Decreased$7K (-1.3%)Since last year
Decreased$3K (-0.4%)Since last sale
Increased$146K (+34%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +52% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $576K |
| July 2026 | $584K |
| June 2026 | $598K |
| May 2026 | $594K |
| April 2026 | $593K |
| March 2026 | $581K |
| February 2026 | $570K |
| January 2026 | $578K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Townhouse | $580,000 | 12/02/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,274 | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $498,000 | 07/09/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,968 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $544,000 | 06/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,129 | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $520,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,266 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $557,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,129 | |
0.22 | Townhouse | $510,000 | 02/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,668 | |
0.22 | Townhouse | $550,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,000 | |
0.05 | Townhouse | $500,000 | 12/03/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,360 | |
0.05 | Townhouse | $500,000 | 01/28/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,100 | |
0.21 | Townhouse | $630,000 | 06/01/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,367 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $582,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,129 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $500,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,360 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $540,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,600 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $557,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,129 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $560,100 | 3 | 3 | 1,968 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $580,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,274 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $520,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,266 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $558,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,218 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $498,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,968 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $629,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,266 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $543,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,152 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $544,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,129 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2000
Living Area
2,360 sqft
Price/Sqft
$245
Parking
Garage
About this House
**All offers will be presented to Seller on Monday, Oct 12th at 5pm **This end unit townhome in the Great Valley School District will surely be number one on your list. Meticulously maintained and upgraded to offer hardwood floors throughout the first floor. The gourmet kitchen will be the envy of all your friends with granite countertops and a huge island along with stainless steel appliances, shaker style cabinets and tile backsplash. The microwave and dishwasher aren't even a year old! The gas fireplace in the den, just off the kitchen offers a cozy winter setting. Both the living room and dining areas are spacious and adorned with new light fixtures, hardwood floors and custom blinds. The half bath with granite vanity and laundry round off the first floor. Upstairs the owner's suite offers a walk-in closet, granite vanity, stall shower and a separate soaking tub. The second and third bedroom each have ample closets and ceiling fans. You won't want to miss the lower level. Here you'll find two separate rooms currently used as an in home office and 4th bedroom or fitness room. There's plenty of storage space in both the unfinished part of the lower level and also in the attached garage. The maintenance free exterior is brick and vinyl siding plus a composite deck. And the cul de sac location makes this home one you'll want to make your own. Currently there is a special assessment of $84.10/month for storm sewer work in the community. 2020-11-05
119 Forge Ct, Malvern, PA 19355 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,360 sqft townhouse built in 2000. It last sold for $430,000 on Dec 16, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $578,100, with a rent estimate of $3,580/month.
Home Details for 119 Forge Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposal |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Vinyl, Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2178 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 16, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $430,000 |
Oct 13, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $425,500 |
Oct 10, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $425,500 |
Aug 9, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $380,000 |
Jun 2, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $382,500 |
Oct 20, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $321,000 |
Aug 25, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $324,900 Price decreased by 4% |
May 15, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $339,000 Price decreased by 1% |
May 10, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $344,000 Price decreased by 4% |
May 3, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $359,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Apr 25, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $369,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Apr 14, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $379,900 |
Apr 22, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $352,450 |
Dec 30, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $352,450 |
Jul 28, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $239,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,277 | $201,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Malvern
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$847K
$55KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.9%
0.5%MoM
Price per sq ft
$300
$23MoM
Available listings
75
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Malvern
At least 233 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say car is needed
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say there's wildlife
66 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say there are sidewalks
48 % Say streets are well-lit
45 % Say there are community events
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
27 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 119 Forge Ct
- What is 119 Forge Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 119 Forge Ct in Malvern, PA is $578,100.
- What is the price history for 119 Forge Ct?119 Forge Ct in Malvern, PA last sold for $430,000 in December 2020.
- Is Malvern a buyer's or seller's market?Malvern is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Malvern?The median sale price in Malvern is $847K. That is up $55K from the prior month.
- Does 119 Forge Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 119 Forge Ct in Malvern, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 119 Forge Ct have a garage?Yes, 119 Forge Ct in Malvern, PA has a garage.

