119 E Main St
Braidwood, IL 60408
- 3 Beds
- 987 sqft
3 Beds
987 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
First Last & security
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$190/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 119 E Main St
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: VinylLawn |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $190/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
Price History for 119 E Main St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 | $188,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/25/2008 | $108,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/12/2006 | $78,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/18/2002 | $67,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,934 |
| Assessment | $110,088 |
Home facts updated by county records