$1,054,200
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,845 sqft
1183 Mountain View Circle, Napa, CA 94558
Est. Refi. Payment $6,438/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 23, 2026 for $1,055,000 (4% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.05MSince last month
Decreased$700 (-0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$32K (-3%)Since last sale
Decreased$800 (-0.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +58% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.05M |
| August 2026 | $1.04M |
| July 2026 | $1.05M |
| June 2026 | $1.06M |
| May 2026 | $1.04M |
| March 2026 | $1.05M |
| February 2026 | $1.06M |
| January 2026 | $1.04M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $930,000 | 06/15/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,845 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $950,000 | 02/13/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,657 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $1,199,000 | 05/08/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,118 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $1,249,000 | 02/24/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,118 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $1,025,000 | 07/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,584 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $1,125,000 | 12/05/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,118 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $1,135,000 | 12/15/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,904 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $1,495,000 | 07/28/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,397 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $875,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,684 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $989,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,493 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $930,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,845 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $1,592,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,469 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,338,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,050 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,495,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,397 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $1,488,200 | 5 | 3 | 2,469 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,455,700 | 4 | 3 | 2,470 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $1,199,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,118 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $1,155,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,493 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $1,308,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,989 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1975
1,845 sqft
$572/sqft
2 Car Garage
About this House
Browns Valley Perfection! Single level on a corner lot just a stones throw from the school, parks, and the market. New, owned solar makes this a very smart choice. Soaring vaulted ceilings and walls of windows allow natural light to flood the living room and formal dining area with views of the mountains beyond. Laminate floors and fresh interior paint give it a crisp presentation as you move to the kitchen and family room. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, and white quartz counters on the peninsula bar seating open to the family room with its brick fireplace insert, and large sliders out to back deck. You will fall in love with the back yard and deck. Gorgeous landscaping & terraces with roses, a lawn area, large patio, raised beds and a charming side gate entrance. One of the 4 bedrooms opens to the back deck, another opens to the side yard. 3 Of the bedrooms have wood plank tile heated floors with individual thermostats, and the bathrooms have been beautifully updated. Glass pocket doors in the Primary & laundry. New roof & gutters. This home is ready for you!
1183 Mountain View Circle, Napa, CA 94558 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,845 sqft single-family home in Browns Valley South, built in 1975. It last sold for $1,055,000 on Feb 23, 2026 (4% below the $1,095,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,054,200, with a rent estimate of $4,316/month.
Contact this Building
Last check for updates: about 22 hours ago
Listed by Carolyn D Roberts DRE #02013646, (707) 953-1798
Coldwell Banker Brokers of the, (707) 258-5200
Bought with: Steven M Heun DRE #00985896, (707) 258-5200, Coldwell Banker Brokers of the, (707) 258-5200
Originating MLS: Napa
Source: BAREIS, MLS#325074589

Home Details for 1183 Mountain View Circle
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1845 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: PublicAppliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, MicrowaveDishwasherLaundry: Hookups Only,Inside RoomMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central,Fireplace(s)Has CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Brick, Family Room, Insert, Wood BurningHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Carpet, Laminate, Tile |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Fencing: Back Yard, Wood |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageNo Open ParkingParking Spaces: 4Parking: Attached |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1975 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: DetachedArchitecture: Traditional |
Building Construction Materials: WoodNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 050201009000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,095,000Price Per Sqft: $572/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Negotiable |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Napa |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1845 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: NapaNo HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6703.884 sqft |
|
|---|
Disclaimer: All data, photos, visualizations, and information regarding a property, including the property's compliance with state and local legal requirements and all measurements and calculations of area, have been obtained from various sources, and may include such material that has been generated by use of artificial intelligence. Such information and material have not been and will not be verified for accuracy by the listing broker or the multiple listing service, and are not guaranteed as complete, accurate or reliable. Such information and material should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. This information and material are intended for the personal use of consumers and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 325074589Listing Url |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 23, 2026 Source: BAREIS #325074589 | Sold | $1,055,000 |
Feb 18, 2026 Source: BAREIS #325074589 | Pending | $1,095,000 |
Feb 10, 2026 Source: BAREIS #325074589 | Contingent | $1,095,000 |
Aug 20, 2025 Source: BAREIS #325074589 | Listed For Sale | $1,095,000 |
Mar 16, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $865,000 |
Feb 19, 2021 Source: BAREIS #321005551 | Contingent | $795,000 |
Feb 19, 2021 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $795,000 |
Feb 19, 2021 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $795,000 |
Feb 8, 2018 Source: BAREIS #21728582 | Sold | $715,000 |
Jan 7, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $725,000 |
Dec 26, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $725,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,349 | $936,301 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Napa
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$903K
$10.5KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.0%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$554
$2MoM
Available listings
375
21MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Browns Valley South
At least 5 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say there are sidewalks
100 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say kids play outside
86 % Say there's wildlife
86 % Say there's holiday spirit
86 % Say it's quiet
86 % Say car is needed
80 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say streets are well-lit
74 % Say neighbors are friendly
70 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
67 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
40 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

All data, photos, visualizations, and information regarding a property, including the property's compliance with state and local legal requirements and all measurements and calculations of area, have been obtained from various sources, and may include such material that has been generated by use of artificial intelligence. Such information and material have not been and will not be verified for accuracy by the listing broker or the multiple listing service, and are not guaranteed as complete, accurate or reliable. Such information and material should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. This information and material are intended for the personal use of consumers and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Copyright 2026 Bay Area Real Estate Information Services, Inc. All Right Reserved.
Copyright 2026 Bay Area Real Estate Information Services, Inc. All Right Reserved.
Frequently asked questions about 1183 Mountain View Circle
- What is 1183 Mountain View Circle estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1183 Mountain View Circle in Napa, CA is $1,054,200.
- What is the price history for 1183 Mountain View Circle?1183 Mountain View Circle in Napa, CA last sold for $1,055,000 in February 2026.
- Is Napa a buyer's or seller's market?Napa is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Napa?The median sale price in Napa is $903K. That is up $10.5K from the prior month.
- Does 1183 Mountain View Circle have air conditioning?Yes, 1183 Mountain View Circle in Napa, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 1183 Mountain View Circle have laundry facilities?Yes, 1183 Mountain View Circle in Napa, CA has laundry facilities.