11805 Goodfellow Dr, Frederic, MI 49733
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

11805 Goodfellow Dr
Frederic, MI 49733

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,650 sqft (on 0.43 acres)

$448,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,695/mo*

$448,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,695/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,650 sqft
(on 0.43 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$448K
Since last month
Decreased$8K (-1.7%)
Since last year
Increased$13K (+3%)
Since last sale
Increased$226K (+100.5%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +72% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$451K
July 2026$459K
June 2026$464K
May 2026$460K
April 2026$453K
March 2026$439K
February 2026$436K
January 2026$439K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.12
Single-Family Home
$249,000
09/12/25
4
2
2,080
0.57
Single-Family Home
$210,000
06/12/26
3
2
3,472
0.53
Single-Family Home
$165,360
03/20/26
4
2.5
2,520
0.55
Single-Family Home
$215,000
06/12/26
3
2
1,229
0.30
Single-Family Home
$510,000
08/07/26
4
4
3,444
0.56
Single-Family Home
$589,000
04/13/26
4
3
2,954
0.12
Single-Family Home
$265,000
12/04/25
4
2
1,728
0.76
Single-Family Home
$300,000
07/08/26
3
2
2,550
0.90
Single-Family Home
$192,000
08/29/25
3
2
1,587
0.29
Single-Family Home
$205,000
04/09/26
3
1
1,285

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.05
$379,000
4
3
3
For Sale
0.12
$265,000
4
2
1,728
Recently Sold
0.12
$258,000
4
2
2,080
Off Market
0.15
$189,100
3
1.5
2,202
Off Market
0.21
$275,400
3
2
1,232
Off Market
0.24
$450,000
6
4
3,492
For Sale
0.28
$726,800
4
5
4,900
Off Market
0.29
$205,000
3
1
1,285
Recently Sold
0.30
$510,000
4
4
3,444
Recently Sold
0.32
$258,200
3
2
1,500
Off Market
0.33
$5,100
-
-
-
For Sale
0.33
$285,800
3
3
1,700
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 11805 Goodfellow Dr.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1994
Lot Size
0.43 acres
Living Area
2,650 sqft
Price/Sqft
$169
Parking
Garage

About this House

ONE OF THE NICEST HOMES ON THE LAKE in beautiful Guthrie Lakes! Quality shines in this fabulous prow front chalet style home. Enjoy sunrise views from the enclosed sun room or sip coffee in the open air on your front deck. This awesome home was handcrafted featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, large master bedroom suite, warm real wood stone fireplace, custom bookshelves, walk out basement, energy efficient furnace, attached 2 car garage and more. Outside there is 103' of natural frontage on a wood covered lot. Come and enjoy paradise at $247.000
11805 Goodfellow Dr, Frederic, MI 49733 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,650 sqft single-family home built in 1994. It last sold for $225,000 on May 9, 2018. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $448,300, with a rent estimate of $2,531/month.

Home Details for 11805 Goodfellow Dr

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Shingle, WoodLawnPatioPorch
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached, Off Street, On Street

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1994
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.43 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
May 9, 2018
Source: WWMLS #308121
Sold
$225,000
Apr 27, 2018
Source: Agent Provided
Pending
$229,500
Nov 9, 2017
Source: Agent Provided
PendingToActive
$229,500
Oct 13, 2017
Source: Agent Provided
Pending
$229,500
Aug 24, 2017
Source: Agent Provided
PriceChange
$229,500
Price decreased by 4%

Market trends in Frederic

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
26
4
MoM

What Locals Say about Frederic

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 100 % Say it's quiet

  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 67 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 67 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 50 % Say kids play outside

  • 50 % Say there are community events

  • 50 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 11805 Goodfellow Dr

  • What is 11805 Goodfellow Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 11805 Goodfellow Dr in Frederic, MI is $448,300.
  • What is the price history for 11805 Goodfellow Dr?
    11805 Goodfellow Dr in Frederic, MI last sold for $225,000 in May 2018.
  • Is Frederic a buyer's or seller's market?
    Frederic is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 11805 Goodfellow Dr?
    The closest schools to 11805 Goodfellow Dr in Frederic, MI are Gaylord High School/Voc. Bldg. (rated 7/10), Gaylord Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 6/10), Gaylord Middle School (rated 6/10).
  • How big is the lot at 11805 Goodfellow Dr?
    The lot at 11805 Goodfellow Dr in Frederic, MI is about 0.43 acres (18,743 sq ft).
  • Does 11805 Goodfellow Dr have a garage?
    Yes, 11805 Goodfellow Dr in Frederic, MI has a garage.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 11805 Goodfellow Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 11805 Goodfellow Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item