11751 S Artesian Ave
Chicago, IL 60655
Beverly Woods- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,299 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,299 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 11751 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL. 11751 S Artesian Ave is in the Beverly Woods neighborhood in Chicago, IL and in ZIP code 60655. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,299 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $254/sqft. This property has a lot size of 5324 sqft and was built in 1956.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$254/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 11751 S Artesian Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Stone |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1956 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Bungalow |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $254/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5324 sqft |
Price History for 11751 S Artesian Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 | $330,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/28/2025 | $11,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/03/2000 | $143,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,740 |
| Assessment | $210,000 |
Home facts updated by county records