$461,900
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,694 sqft (on 0.71 acres)
1173 Pine View Trail, Monroe, GA 30656
Est. Refi. Payment $2,803/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$462KSince last month
Decreased$800 (-0.2%)Since last year
Decreased$25K (-5.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +12% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $462K |
| August 2026 | $461K |
| July 2026 | $463K |
| June 2026 | $460K |
| May 2026 | $463K |
| April 2026 | $458K |
| March 2026 | $460K |
| February 2026 | $457K |
| January 2026 | $452K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $465,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,268 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 05/14/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,367 | |
0.81 | Single-Family Home | $460,000 | 04/02/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,545 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | $655,000 | 06/25/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,752 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $1,208,500 | 06/30/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,525 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $404,950 | 10/27/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,323 | |
0.86 | Single-Family Home | $374,000 | 05/21/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,068 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $499,000 | 09/05/25 | 5 | 4 | - | |
0.70 | Single-Family Home | $699,900 | 03/25/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,844 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $460,000 | 08/28/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,373 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $499,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,694 | For Sale | |
0.17 | $509,700 | 5 | 4 | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $525,400 | 5 | 4 | 3,111 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $419,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,052 | For Sale | |
0.24 | $514,400 | 5 | 4 | 3,111 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $475,400 | 5 | 4 | 2,859 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $506,500 | 5 | 4 | - | Off Market | |
0.28 | $454,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,557 | Off Market | |
0.31 | $1,208,500 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,525 | Recently Sold | |
0.32 | $1,109,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.32 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.32 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2023
Lot Size
0.71 acres
Living Area
2,694 sqft
Price/Sqft
$171
Parking
Garage
About this House
Ashton II Plan built by Direct Residential Communities of Pineview Estates. This Beauty is a popular Ranch style home that screams space. This proud home offers an office with french doors or use as a formal living room right off the foyer. Separate hall leads to spacious secondary bedrooms with large walk in closets and bath with granite counter tops. The open primary suite with trey ceilings is nestled in the back of the home off its own hall, the primary closet is so expansive it has 2 entrances. Huge primary bath with separate granite top vanities, also with 2 entrances. Open concept living opens this beautiful kitchen with a large island view of the family rooms fireplace and vast dining area drawing your eye to the covered patio. Open spindle steps lead you a large suite on second level with a walk in closet and full bath with granite counter tops. Come home to this Ranch Style Home sitting on .712 lot just under an acre side entry garage with a large beautiful yard. Closing cost contribution with use of preferred lender. Current incentive for this lot at Pineview up to $10,000 in closing costs with use of preferred lender. Quick Move-In
1173 Pine View Trail, Monroe, GA 30656 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,694 sqft single-family home built in 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $461,900, with a rent estimate of $3,184/month.
Home Details for 1173 Pine View Trail
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum Vinyl |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 11Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, PantryCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Shingle, Wood, Wood Products, Brick, Cement ConcreteGardenLawnPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 5Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2023 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Modern |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.71 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 20, 2023 Source: RE/MAX International | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 28, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International #7103172 | Pending | $427,150 |
Dec 21, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International #7103172 | PriceChange | $427,150 Price increased by 3% |
Nov 9, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International #7103172 | PriceChange | $416,150 Price decreased by 6% |
Oct 28, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International #7103172 | PriceChange | $441,150 Price increased by 0% |
Oct 13, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International #7103172 | PriceChange | $439,150 Price increased by 12% |
Aug 22, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International #7103172 | Listed For Sale | $390,900 |
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$364K
$26.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.9%
0.5%MoM
Price per sq ft
$191
$2MoM
Available listings
311
8MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroe
At least 143 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say it's dog friendly
49 % Say there are sidewalks
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say streets are well-lit
46 % Say people would walk alone at night
46 % Say it's quiet
39 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
35 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
34 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
31 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1173 Pine View Trail
- What is 1173 Pine View Trail estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1173 Pine View Trail in Monroe, GA is $461,900.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Monroe?The median sale price in Monroe is $364K. That is up $26.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Monroe?Residents describe Monroe, GA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Monroe, GA.
- Does 1173 Pine View Trail have air conditioning?Yes, 1173 Pine View Trail in Monroe, GA has air conditioning.
- Does 1173 Pine View Trail have laundry facilities?Yes, 1173 Pine View Trail in Monroe, GA has laundry facilities.

