$735,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,352 sqft (on 1.16 acres)
1171 Mountain Pine Rd, Cloverdale, CA 95425
Est. Refi. Payment $4,557/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 10, 2010 for $289,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$736KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.2%)Since last year
Increased$19K (+2.7%)Since last sale
Increased$447K (+154.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +37% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $736K |
| August 2026 | $735K |
| July 2026 | $734K |
| June 2026 | $754K |
| May 2026 | $742K |
| April 2026 | $734K |
| March 2026 | $723K |
| February 2026 | $712K |
| January 2026 | $688K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $795,000 | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,546 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $1,446,375 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,596 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | $815,000 | 03/19/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,750 | |
0.95 | Single-Family Home | $1,650,000 | 07/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,525 | |
1.89 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 10/20/25 | 5 | 2 | 1,632 | |
1.22 | Single-Family Home | $715,000 | 06/05/26 | 1 | 1 | 956 | |
1.35 | Single-Family Home | $6,000,000 | 07/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,212 | |
1.79 | Single-Family Home | $1,000 | 12/29/25 | 3 | 1 | 420 | |
1.65 | Single-Family Home | $830,000 | 05/05/26 | 2 | 1 | - | |
2.97 | Single-Family Home | $615,000 | 03/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,621 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | $815,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,756 | For Sale | |
0.19 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.23 | $816,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,546 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $1,446,375 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,596 | Recently Sold | |
0.47 | $695,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,377 | For Sale | |
0.47 | $3,427,600 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,000 | Off Market | |
0.53 | $800,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,248 | Recently Sold | |
0.60 | $778,300 | 3 | 2 | 2,748 | Off Market | |
0.69 | $815,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,750 | Recently Sold | |
0.78 | $1,062,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,498 | Off Market | |
0.81 | $1,545,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,700 | For Sale | |
0.86 | $725,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,390 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
Lot Size
1.16 acres
Living Area
1,352 sqft
Price/Sqft
$544
Parking
Garage
About this House
Lovely 3Bd-2ba single level home on 1.16 acres in Palomino Lakes Subdivision. Home Features: Remodeled Kitchen, living room W/FP, 3 private bedrooms, master suite W/bath, Hardwood flrs,Tile & Plush Carpets. Central Heat and Air. Skylights for added light. Huge Cement Patio for Privacy and Entertaining. New 40 yr Roof and Milgard Windows. Garden area for Veggies. Secluded and private yet close to town.
1171 Mountain Pine Rd, Cloverdale, CA 95425 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,352 sqft single-family home built in 1978. It last sold for $289,000 on Nov 10, 2010. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $735,800, with a rent estimate of $3,315/month.
Home Details for 1171 Mountain Pine Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978Year Updated: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.16 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 10, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $289,000 |
Aug 11, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $309,900 Price decreased by 6% |
Jul 18, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $329,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Jul 14, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $339,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Jul 3, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $349,900 Price decreased by 5% |
Jun 16, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $369,900 Price decreased by 5% |
Jun 7, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $389,900 |
Jun 4, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $230,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $377,648 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Cloverdale
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
43
Around this home
What Locals Say about Cloverdale
At least 77 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say people would walk alone at night
85 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say there are sidewalks
84 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
79 % Say streets are well-lit
73 % Say car is needed
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
69 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
66 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say there's wildlife
45 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1171 Mountain Pine Rd
- What is 1171 Mountain Pine Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1171 Mountain Pine Rd in Cloverdale, CA is $735,800.
- What is the price history for 1171 Mountain Pine Rd?1171 Mountain Pine Rd in Cloverdale, CA last sold for $289,000 in November 2010.
- Is Cloverdale a buyer's or seller's market?Cloverdale is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Cloverdale?Residents describe Cloverdale, CA as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Cloverdale, CA.
- How big is the lot at 1171 Mountain Pine Rd?The lot at 1171 Mountain Pine Rd in Cloverdale, CA is about 1.2 acres.
- Does 1171 Mountain Pine Rd have a garage?Yes, 1171 Mountain Pine Rd in Cloverdale, CA has a garage.

