$458,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,040 sqft (on 0.94 acres)
117 Hahn Ln, Monroeville, PA 15146
Est. Refi. Payment $3,037/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 6, 2008 for $290,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$459KSince last month
Increased$5K (+1.1%)Since last year
Increased$28K (+6.5%)Since last sale
Increased$168K (+58.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +61% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $458K |
| August 2026 | $458K |
| July 2026 | $454K |
| June 2026 | $460K |
| May 2026 | $462K |
| April 2026 | $441K |
| March 2026 | $437K |
| February 2026 | $433K |
| January 2026 | $428K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $349,900 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,835 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $242,500 | 10/07/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,196 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $223,000 | 09/19/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,642 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $282,000 | 05/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,136 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 05/22/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,556 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 10/27/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,650 | |
0.82 | Single-Family Home | $325,166 | 01/09/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,820 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $530,000 | 01/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,107 | |
0.78 | Single-Family Home | $259,900 | 11/20/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,656 | |
0.80 | Single-Family Home | $299,900 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,057 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | $349,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,835 | Recently Sold | |
0.23 | $253,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,660 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $231,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,425 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $207,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,454 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $188,900 | 3 | 1 | 936 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $398,500 | 3 | 3 | - | Off Market | |
0.28 | $270,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,578 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $252,400 | 3 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.36 | $411,100 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
0.35 | $347,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,040 | Off Market | |
0.36 | $243,400 | 5 | 4 | - | Off Market | |
0.38 | $264,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,850 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
Lot Size
0.94 acres
Living Area
2,040 sqft
Price/Sqft
$225
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 117 Hahn Ln, Monroeville, PA. 117 Hahn Ln is in Monroeville, PA and in ZIP code 15146. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,040 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.94 acres and was built in 2002.
117 Hahn Ln, Monroeville, PA 15146 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,040 sqft single-family home built in 2002. It last sold for $290,000 on Oct 6, 2008. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $458,800, with a rent estimate of $2,251/month.
Home Details for 117 Hahn Ln
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.5 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Heating & Cooling Cooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2002 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Log Cabin/Rustic |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.94 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 18, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $297,900 |
Apr 8, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $297,900 |
Jan 8, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $297,900 |
Oct 6, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $290,000 |
Sep 13, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $297,900 |
Aug 12, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $297,900 |
Aug 5, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $297,900 |
Nov 4, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $270,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,817 | $263,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroeville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
101
31MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroeville
At least 137 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say car is needed
85 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's wildlife
56 % Say it's quiet
56 % Say people would walk alone at night
56 % Say kids play outside
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say there are sidewalks
43 % Say streets are well-lit
40 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
29 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
24 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
24 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 117 Hahn Ln
- What is 117 Hahn Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 117 Hahn Ln in Monroeville, PA is $458,800.
- What is the price history for 117 Hahn Ln?117 Hahn Ln in Monroeville, PA last sold for $290,000 in October 2008.
- Is Monroeville a buyer's or seller's market?Monroeville is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Monroeville?Residents describe Monroeville, PA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Monroeville, PA.
- Does 117 Hahn Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 117 Hahn Ln in Monroeville, PA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 117 Hahn Ln?The lot at 117 Hahn Ln in Monroeville, PA is about 0.94 acres (40,946 sq ft).

