$141,600
- Studio
117 E Randall Ave, Rhinelander, WI 54501
Est. Refi. Payment $938/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 4, 2013 for $37,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$142KSince last month
Decreased$17K (-11.1%)Since last year
Increased$32K (+29.1%)Since last sale
Increased$102K (+272.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +413% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $140K |
| October 2026 | $116K |
| September 2026 | $157K |
| August 2026 | $107K |
| July 2026 | $146K |
| June 2026 | $124K |
| May 2026 | $121K |
| April 2026 | $100K |
| March 2026 | $105K |
| February 2026 | $112K |
| January 2026 | $118K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 08/03/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,178 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $115,600 | 02/03/26 | - | - | ||
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $104,000 | 04/15/26 | - | - | ||
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $20,000 | 07/14/26 | - | - | ||
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $213,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $213,000 | 03/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $135,000 | 09/04/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,374 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $80,000 | 03/02/26 | - | - | ||
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 10/07/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,513 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $196,000 | 09/04/26 | 2 | 1 | 937 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $167,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $213,600 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $139,300 | 2 | 1 | 1,230 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $212,100 | 4 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $161,700 | 2 | 1 | 1,230 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $211,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $158,600 | 2 | 1 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $197,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,638 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $199,200 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $161,300 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $196,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $213,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $192,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,177 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $214,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $189,200 | 3 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $206,900 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $148,900 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $193,400 | 3 | 1 | 1,299 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
About this House
RANDALL AVENUE RENTAL - An investors dream! A meticulously maintained full duplex with an extraordinarily long term rental history is up for grabs. Owners are liquidating for retirement and ready to go. These two 2 bedroom/one bath units have cash flowed for years and have long-term leases in place. You can just pick up where these smart retirees are leaving off and start your nest egg to do the same.
117 E Randall Ave, Rhinelander, WI 54501 is a studio single-family home. It last sold for $37,500 on Jun 4, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $141,600, with a rent estimate of $1,731/month.
Home Details for 117 E Randall Ave
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7405 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 4, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $37,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,043 | $49,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Rhinelander
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$251K
$14.12KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
97.7%
Price per sq ft
$186
$5MoM
Available listings
72
3MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Rhinelander
At least 67 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say yards are well-kept
91 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say car is needed
88 % Say there's wildlife
86 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say people would walk alone at night
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
63 % Say kids play outside
62 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
54 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there are sidewalks
48 % Say streets are well-lit
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
16 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 117 E Randall Ave
- What is 117 E Randall Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 117 E Randall Ave in Rhinelander, WI is $141,600.
- What is the price history for 117 E Randall Ave?117 E Randall Ave in Rhinelander, WI last sold for $37,500 in June 2013.
- Is Rhinelander a buyer's or seller's market?Rhinelander is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Rhinelander?The median sale price in Rhinelander is $251K. That is down $14.12K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 117 E Randall Ave?The lot at 117 E Randall Ave in Rhinelander, WI is about 0.17 acres (7,405 sq ft).