$400,600
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,050 sqft (on 0.72 acres)
116 Mountain View Cir, Piney Flats, TN 37686
Est. Refi. Payment $2,313/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 2, 2018 for $222,600
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$401KSince last month
Increased$800 (+0.2%)Since last year
Decreased$7K (-1.7%)Since last sale
Increased$178K (+80.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +163% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $401K |
| July 2026 | $400K |
| June 2026 | $409K |
| May 2026 | $407K |
| April 2026 | $398K |
| March 2026 | $397K |
| February 2026 | $389K |
| January 2026 | $386K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $180,000 | 03/16/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,749 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $558,400 | 09/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,334 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $210,000 | 07/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,890 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $485,000 | 04/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,900 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $625,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,313 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 09/04/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,880 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $759,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,579 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $365,000 | 05/15/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,247 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 09/16/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,985 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $555,000 | 07/14/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,660 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $485,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,400 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $549,100 | 3 | 3 | 2,269 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $485,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,900 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.11 | $449,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,428 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $555,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,660 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $701,100 | 4 | 3 | 3,164 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $735,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,028 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $557,200 | 3 | 2 | 2,334 | Off Market | |
0.19 | - | Studio | - | 736 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $341,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,492 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $625,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,313 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967
Lot Size
0.72 acres
Living Area
2,050 sqft
Price/Sqft
$195
Parking
Garage
About this House
Amazing remodeled one level home that offers 3BR/2BA, dual living rooms, screened porch,unfinished basement and huge detached garage. Over 2,000 finished sq ft on the main level featuring a gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops, large bar area and pull out cabinets. The master bedroom addition will impress you with tall vaulted ceilings and amazing bathroom. Walk in tiled shower, Jacuzzi tub and his and her sinks make this master bath a dream come true. Large living room with gas fireplace walks out to an oversized screened in porch. Great place to enjoy a morning coffee. There is also a grilling patio that has a hottub that will convey with the house. The basement is unfinished and has garage door access. This area makes for a great workshop. The separate detached garage has 2 garage doors, a loft area for storage and is the perfect place to store a boat, trailer, 4 wheelers and more. Great Piney Flats location and minutes to Johnson City or Bristol.
116 Mountain View Cir, Piney Flats, TN 37686 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,050 sqft single-family home built in 1967. It last sold for $222,600 on Jan 2, 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $400,600, with a rent estimate of $2,775/month.
Home Details for 116 Mountain View Cir
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Appliances & Utilities Microwave |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickFoundation Type: FootingPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached, Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1967Year Updated: 1977 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.72 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 2, 2018 Source: TVRMLS #399379 | Sold | $222,600 |
Nov 19, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $224,900 |
Nov 8, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $224,900 |
Dec 12, 2012 Source: TVRMLS #325726 | Sold | $139,000 |
Oct 10, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $139,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $349,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Piney Flats
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
44
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Piney Flats
At least 18 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say car is needed
91 % Say yards are well-kept
89 % Say people would walk alone at night
83 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say there's wildlife
71 % Say it's quiet
65 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say it's dog friendly
55 % Say kids play outside
22 % Say streets are well-lit
20 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
17 % Say there are sidewalks
16 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 116 Mountain View Cir
- What is 116 Mountain View Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 116 Mountain View Cir in Piney Flats, TN is $400,600.
- What is the price history for 116 Mountain View Cir?116 Mountain View Cir in Piney Flats, TN last sold for $222,600 in January 2018.
- Is Piney Flats a buyer's or seller's market?Piney Flats is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Piney Flats?Residents describe Piney Flats, TN as well-kept, easy to park in, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Piney Flats, TN.
- Does 116 Mountain View Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 116 Mountain View Cir in Piney Flats, TN has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 116 Mountain View Cir?The lot at 116 Mountain View Cir in Piney Flats, TN is about 0.72 acres (31,268 sq ft).

