116 E State Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85020
Alhambra- Studio
- 4 Baths
- 2,844 sqft (on 0.35 acres)
Studio
4 Baths
2,844 sqft
(on 0.35 acres)
Homes for sale near 116 E State Ave
Description
This single-family home is located at 116 E State Ave, Phoenix, AZ. 116 E State Ave is in the Alhambra neighborhood in Phoenix, AZ and in ZIP code 85020. This property has 4 bathrooms and approximately 2,844 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $537/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.35 acres and was built in 1954.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$537/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 116 E State Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: RefrigeratorHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Cement ConcretePatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1954 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $537/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.35 acres |
Price History for 116 E State Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2025 | $1,526,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $7,381 |
| Assessment | $962,800 |
Home facts updated by county records