116 E Independence Blvd
New Castle, DE 19720
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,675 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,675 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Better than new, this amazing renovation was completed with the new buyers in mind. The double wide driveway can hold many cars, trucks or other vehicles. At the entrance you will notice the gorgeous hardwood floors that run throughout the first floor. The kitchen has been updated with granite counter tops, new cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances and new flooring. An over-sized family room can comfortably accommodate even the largest of families. Upstairs you will find 4 nice sized bedrooms and a completely redone bathroom that will make your neighbors jealous. Walk out back onto the screened porch and stare out at the open space behind the home giving you extreme relaxation after a hard day. Downstairs, a large finished bonus room has been freshly carpeted and painted for whatever your imagination allows as well as plenty of storage space.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 116 E Independence Blvd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Recreation Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, OilAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Vinyl, BrickFoundation Type: Crawl Raised |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1973 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9583 sqft |
Price History for 116 E Independence Blvd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2014 | $195,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/25/2014 | $200,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/13/2013 | $105,100 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/12/2013 | $94,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/11/2013 | $94,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 03/12/2013 | $114,300 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/05/2012 | $150,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 10/01/2012 | $150,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/15/2012 | $175,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $302,000 |
Home facts updated by county records