1152 E  Hampton Cir, Mesa, AZ 85204
SOLD
SEP 10, 2025

1152 E Hampton Cir
Mesa, AZ 85204

Sherwood Manor
  • Studio
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,852 sqft (on 0.28 acres)

$332,000

Last Sold: Sep 10, 2025
$179/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,818/mo*

$332,000

Last Sold: Sep 10, 2025
$179/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,818/mo*
Studio
2 Baths
1,852 sqft
(on 0.28 acres)

Homes for sale near 1152 E Hampton Cir

Description

This single-family home is located at 1152 E Hampton Cir, Mesa, AZ. 1152 E Hampton Cir is in the Sherwood Manor neighborhood in Mesa, AZ and in ZIP code 85204. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,852 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $179/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.28 acres and was built in 1979.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$179/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 1152 E Hampton Cir

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: RefrigeratorHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 6

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: Cement ConcretePatio
Pool
Pool
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1979
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $179/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.28 acres

Price History for 1152 E Hampton Cir

DatePriceEventSource
09/10/2025$332,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$1,058
Assessment$372,300
Home facts updated by county records