$503,200
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,538 sqft
1141 Stonebridge Pass #RU2O7I, Gunter, TX 75058
Est. Refi. Payment $3,266/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$503KSince last month
Increased$25K (+5.3%)Since last year
Decreased$64K (-11.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +9% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $502K |
| July 2026 | $477K |
| June 2026 | $494K |
| May 2026 | $492K |
| April 2026 | $532K |
| March 2026 | $474K |
| February 2026 | $513K |
| January 2026 | $511K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/02/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,534 | |
0.02 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/06/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,332 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/31/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,228 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,937 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/27/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,996 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/26/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,515 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,579 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/05/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,926 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/21/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,036 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | - | 4 | 3.5 | 4,332 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $695,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,934 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $871,200 | 4 | 4 | 3,912 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $429,990 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,535 | For Sale | |
0.09 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $459,990 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,787 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $361,600 | 4 | 2 | 1,996 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $604,600 | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | 4 | 2 | 1,996 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | - | 4 | 3 | 2,534 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $393,990 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,387 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2023
Living Area
2,538 sqft
Price/Sqft
$198
About this House
The Barrett II is a beautiful single-story home with a smart floorplan and elegant design touches. The kitchen features a walk-in pantry and an island with a built-in double sink that overlooks the Great Room. The owners suite is tucked away from the front bedrooms to provide maximum privacy and boasts a walk-in shower and an expansive closet that delivers storage space in spades.The fourth bedroom includes an en-suite bath and would make an ideal guest suite. A flex room at the front of the home can be outfitted as a study or formal dining room, whatever suits your familys needs!
1141 Stonebridge Pass #RU2O7I, Gunter, TX 75058 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,538 sqft single-family home built in 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $503,200, with a rent estimate of $3,595/month.
Home Details for 1141 Stonebridge Pass #RU2O7I
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Mud Room, Office |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2023 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 16, 2023 Source: Mattamy Homes | ListingRemoved | |
May 5, 2023 Source: Mattamy Homes | Listed For Sale | $471,990 |
Apr 26, 2023 Source: Mattamy Homes | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 31, 2023 Source: Mattamy Homes | Listed For Sale | $471,990 |
Market trends in Gunter
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
81
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Gunter
At least 14 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say car is needed
85 % Say there's holiday spirit
83 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say kids play outside
76 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say neighbors are friendly
68 % Say there are community events
65 % Say there's wildlife
64 % Say people would walk alone at night
63 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
27 % Say there are sidewalks
25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
16 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
10 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1141 Stonebridge Pass #RU2O7I
- What is 1141 Stonebridge Pass #RU2O7I estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1141 Stonebridge Pass #RU2O7I in Gunter, TX is $503,200.
- Is Gunter a buyer's or seller's market?Gunter is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Gunter?Residents describe Gunter, TX as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Gunter, TX.
- What are the closest schools to 1141 Stonebridge Pass #RU2O7I?The closest schools to 1141 Stonebridge Pass #RU2O7I in Gunter, TX are Gunter Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 9/10), Gunter High School (rated 8/10), Gunter Middle School (Elementary, rated 6/10).
- Does 1141 Stonebridge Pass #RU2O7I have parking?Yes, 1141 Stonebridge Pass #RU2O7I in Gunter, TX has on-site parking.