$225,900
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,288 sqft
114 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
Est. Refi. Payment $1,532/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 4, 2001 for $84,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$226KSince last month
Increased$1K (+0.4%)Since last year
Increased$9K (+4%)Since last sale
Increased$141K (+166.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +70% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $226K |
| August 2026 | $226K |
| July 2026 | $225K |
| June 2026 | $226K |
| May 2026 | $225K |
| April 2026 | $225K |
| March 2026 | $218K |
| February 2026 | $215K |
| January 2026 | $215K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 09/25/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,344 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $239,900 | 07/07/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,104 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $223,000 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,114 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $195,500 | 01/16/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,350 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $268,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,364 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $180,000 | 01/23/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,248 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $163,000 | 03/20/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,392 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $193,000 | 08/05/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,520 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $125,000 | 03/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,692 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 09/18/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,260 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $228,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,312 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $286,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,364 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $268,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,132 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $238,400 | 2 | 1 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $282,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,936 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $223,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,114 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $217,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,190 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $239,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,104 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $281,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $261,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,300 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $254,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,190 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $198,400 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,280 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1949
1,288 sqft
$175/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 114 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA. 114 Maple Ave is in Hanover, PA and in ZIP code 17331. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,288 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 9148 sqft and was built in 1949.
114 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA 17331 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,288 sqft single-family home built in 1949. It last sold for $84,900 on Jan 4, 2001. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $225,900, with a rent estimate of $1,713/month.
Home Details for 114 Maple Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1949 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: OtherPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9148 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 4, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $84,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,685 | $100,660 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Hanover
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$295K
$11.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$168
$1MoM
Available listings
174
17MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hanover
At least 505 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
87 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say people would walk alone at night
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say streets are well-lit
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's wildlife
47 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
46 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
24 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 114 Maple Ave
- What is 114 Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 114 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA is $225,900.
- What is the price history for 114 Maple Ave?114 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA last sold for $84,900 in January 2001.
- Is Hanover a buyer's or seller's market?Hanover is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Hanover?The median sale price in Hanover is $295K. That is up $11.67K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 114 Maple Ave?The lot at 114 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA is about 0.21 acres (9,148 sq ft).
- Does 114 Maple Ave have a garage?Yes, 114 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA has a garage.