114 Beech St, Corinth, NY 12822
SOLD
SEP 10, 2025

114 Beech St
Corinth, NY 12822

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 952 sqft (on 0.53 acres)

$173,500

Last Sold: Sep 10, 2025
$182/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,101/mo*

$173,500

Last Sold: Sep 10, 2025
$182/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,101/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
952 sqft
(on 0.53 acres)

Homes for sale near 114 Beech St

Description

This single-family home is located at 114 Beech St, Corinth, NY. 114 Beech St is in Corinth, NY and in ZIP code 12822. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 952 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $182/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.53 acres and was built in 2014.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$182/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 114 Beech St

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementNumber of Rooms: 9
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Other, ElectricHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2014
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Other
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $182/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.53 acres

Price History for 114 Beech St

DatePriceEventSource
09/10/2025$173,500Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax
Assessment$205,479
Home facts updated by county records