$248,800
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,278 sqft
11330 Victory Cavern, San Antonio, TX 78254
Est. Refi. Payment $1,722/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$249KSince last month
Increased$2K (+1%)Since last year
Decreased$8K (-3.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +45% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $249K |
| August 2026 | $249K |
| July 2026 | $247K |
| June 2026 | $248K |
| May 2026 | $257K |
| April 2026 | $254K |
| March 2026 | $255K |
| February 2026 | $253K |
| January 2026 | $253K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,278 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/28/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,278 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/17/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,278 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/14/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,269 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,446 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/09/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,086 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/22/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,881 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,245 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,118 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/10/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,910 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $314,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,300 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $246,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,972 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $263,300 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,269 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $199,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,332 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $233,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,590 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $275,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,596 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,236 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $316,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,408 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | 3 | 2.5 | 2,086 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | - | 4 | 2.5 | 2,278 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $236,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,590 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $274,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,596 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2004
2,278 sqft
$109/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 11330 Victory Cavern, San Antonio, TX. 11330 Victory Cavern is in the Bridgewood neighborhood in San Antonio, TX and in ZIP code 78254. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,278 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 4896 sqft and was built in 2004.
11330 Victory Cavern, San Antonio, TX 78254 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,278 sqft single-family home in Bridgewood, built in 2004. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $248,800, with a rent estimate of $1,893/month.
Home Details for 11330 Victory Cavern
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2004 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4896 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $287,550 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in San Antonio
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$288K
$8.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.8%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$156
$2MoM
Available listings
8635
85MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Bridgewood
At least 41 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say car is needed
85 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
72 % Say kids play outside
70 % Say parking is easy
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say people would walk alone at night
51 % Say it's quiet
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
38 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
31 % Say there are community events
29 % Say there's wildlife
23 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 11330 Victory Cavern
- What is 11330 Victory Cavern estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 11330 Victory Cavern in San Antonio, TX is $248,800.
- Is San Antonio a buyer's or seller's market?San Antonio is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in San Antonio?The median sale price in San Antonio is $288K. That is up $8.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Bridgewood neighborhood?Residents describe the Bridgewood neighborhood in San Antonio, TX as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Bridgewood, San Antonio.
- Does 11330 Victory Cavern have air conditioning?Yes, 11330 Victory Cavern in San Antonio, TX has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 11330 Victory Cavern?The lot at 11330 Victory Cavern in San Antonio, TX is about 0.11 acres (4,896 sq ft).