$256,700
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,612 sqft (on 0.58 acres)
113 Walnutview Dr, Beaver, WV 25813
Currently Off Market - Sold Dec 12, 2017 for $1,250
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$257KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-1.2%)Since last year
Increased$1K (+0.5%)Since last sale
Increased$255K (+20,436%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +26% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $257K |
| September 2026 | $253K |
| August 2026 | $260K |
| July 2026 | $261K |
| June 2026 | $256K |
| May 2026 | $258K |
| April 2026 | $257K |
| March 2026 | $257K |
| February 2026 | $249K |
| January 2026 | $257K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $326,500 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,260 | |
0.77 | Single-Family Home | $189,000 | 04/09/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,689 | |
0.98 | Single-Family Home | $1,050 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,152 | |
0.84 | Single-Family Home | $86,500 | 09/18/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,932 | |
1.08 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 07/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,878 | |
1.13 | Single-Family Home | $209,900 | 10/24/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | |
0.84 | Single-Family Home | $89,000 | 01/27/26 | 3 | 1 | 906 | |
1.28 | Single-Family Home | $432,600 | 10/24/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,680 | |
1.24 | Single-Family Home | $130,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,825 | |
1.28 | Single-Family Home | $233,500 | 04/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,488 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $320,200 | 3 | 3 | 2,904 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $290,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,307 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $341,100 | 3 | 3 | 3,234 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $302,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,119 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | 3 | 2.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $253,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,930 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $324,600 | 3 | 3 | 2,977 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $271,300 | 3 | 3 | 2,046 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $316,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,260 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $286,700 | 3 | 2 | 2,302 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $281,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,088 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $281,200 | 3 | 2 | 2,364 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $326,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,260 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $288,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,320 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $310,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,352 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $244,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,694 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $310,500 | 3 | 3 | 2,576 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $278,100 | 3 | 3 | 2,100 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1976
0.58 acre lot
2,612 sqft
$98/sqft
About this House
-FOR LEASE-4 BR 2 1/2 BA family home with 2612 square feet, in Cherry Hill subdivision, close to I-64 for quick commutes. This one features a living room, family room w/fireplace, formal dining, breakfast room, covered back porch w/fans, sunroom, a 24x20 heated/cooled workshop (great man cave) w/storage etc., and a fenced back yard.
113 Walnutview Dr, Beaver, WV 25813 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,612 sqft single-family home built in 1976. It last sold for $1,250 on Dec 12, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $256,700, with a rent estimate of $1,875/month.
Home Details for 113 Walnutview Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, Heat Pump, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Family Room |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1976 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: BrickFoundation Type: Crawl RaisedGardenPorch |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.58 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 12, 2017 Source: All West Virginia MLS #72634 | Sold | $1,250 |
Dec 2, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $205,000 |
Dec 2, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $205,000 |
Oct 9, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $205,000 |
Aug 22, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $205,000 |
Jul 12, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $205,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Mar 9, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $210,999 Price decreased by 2% |
Nov 17, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $215,999 |
Jan 29, 2016 Source: All West Virginia MLS #68265 | Sold | $200,000 |
Jan 15, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $212,000 |
Oct 27, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $212,000 |
Dec 7, 1976 Source: N/A | Sold | $70,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $159,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Beaver
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
12
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Beaver
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 57% say there's holiday spirit
- 42% say neighbors are friendly
- 20% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 12 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
83 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
76 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
50 % Say people would walk alone at night
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
38 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
33 % Say kids play outside
31 % Say streets are well-lit
23 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
20 % Say there are sidewalks
13 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
13 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 113 Walnutview Dr
- What is 113 Walnutview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 113 Walnutview Dr in Beaver, WV is $256,700.
- What is the price history for 113 Walnutview Dr?113 Walnutview Dr in Beaver, WV last sold for $1,250 in December 2017.
- Is Beaver a buyer's or seller's market?Beaver is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Beaver?Residents describe Beaver, WV as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Beaver, WV.
- Does 113 Walnutview Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 113 Walnutview Dr in Beaver, WV has air conditioning.
- Does 113 Walnutview Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 113 Walnutview Dr in Beaver, WV has in-unit laundry.