$324,100
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,020 sqft
113 School St #A2, Lowell, MA 01854
Est. Refi. Payment $1,997/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 26, 2025 for $320,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$324KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.6%)Since last year
Increased$2K (+0.7%)Since last sale
Increased$4K (+1.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +111% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $324K |
| August 2026 | $320K |
| July 2026 | $322K |
| June 2026 | $319K |
| May 2026 | $319K |
| April 2026 | $316K |
| March 2026 | $320K |
| February 2026 | $321K |
| January 2026 | $315K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Townhouse | $320,000 | 07/20/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 804 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $372,000 | 04/08/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,020 | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $319,000 | 09/26/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 804 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $400,000 | 04/01/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,033 | |
0.22 | Townhouse | $340,000 | 07/29/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 892 | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $330,000 | 09/02/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,159 | |
0.49 | Townhouse | $405,000 | 08/31/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,054 | |
0.48 | Townhouse | $336,500 | 10/31/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,478 | |
0.21 | Townhouse | $510,000 | 06/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,681 | |
0.55 | Townhouse | $374,900 | 06/29/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 920 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $330,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 969 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $1,345,300 | 8 | 3 | 4,662 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,010,000 | 10 | 4 | 3,232 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $320,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 804 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $330,700 | 2 | 1.5 | 804 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $319,500 | 2 | 1.5 | 804 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $408,700 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,021 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $540,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,946 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $590,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,946 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $540,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,946 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $565,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,946 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1977
1,020 sqft
$318/sqft
1 Car Garage
HOA $321/mo
About this House
Don't miss this opportunity to invest or own this spacious townhouse in a superb location! Located between North and South Campus, this is an excellent opportunity! Open eat-in kitchen and living area. Updated kitchen with gas stove and brand new fridge. Very spacious primary bedroom with ceiling fan and large walk-in closet. Second bedroom has ceiling fan and mirrored double closet. Newly renovated full bath with shower and tub complete the top floor. Freshly painted throughout. One car garage under and lots of storage and washer /dryer hook-up. This one won't last!!
113 School St #A2, Lowell, MA 01854 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,020 sqft townhouse in Acre, built in 1977. It last sold for $320,500 on Mar 26, 2025 (7% above the $299,900 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2019 with an asking price of $1,400 per month. That rental listing was removed on October 29, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $324,100, with a rent estimate of $2,304/month.
Last check for updates: about 6 hours ago
Listed by Wendy Crandall, (617) 359-5969
Compass, (351) 207-1153
Bought with: Fermin Group, (978) 423-6545, Century 21 North East, (978) 208-0449
Source: MLS PIN, MLS#73331413
Home Details for 113 School St #A2
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: NoneNumber of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Master Bathroom, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 1Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1020 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: for Gas RangeAppliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, DryerDishwasherDryerLaundry: In Basement,In UnitRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa No FireplaceNo Spa |
Gas & Electric Electric: 100 Amp Service |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)Flooring: Wood, Tile, CarpetCommon Walls: Corner |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Number of Stories: 3Floors: Wood, Tile, Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: ShinglePatio / Porch: DeckExterior: Deck |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1Open Parking Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Under,Off Street |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1020 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Condominium, TownhouseStructure Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
Building Building Name: Wannalancit VillageConstruction Materials: FrameDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Parcel Number: M:99 B:5240 L:113 U:A2, 3179968 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $299,900 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon Feb 17 2025 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Lowell |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1020 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station, UniversityNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: InsuranceHOA Fee: $321/Monthly |
|
|---|
Contingencies: Pending P&S |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 73331413Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1020 |
|
|---|
Public TransportationShoppingPoolParkWalk/Jog TrailsMedical FacilityLaundromatConservation AreaHighway AccessHouse of WorshipPublic SchoolT-StationUniversity |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 26, 2025 Source: MLS PIN #73331413 | Sold | $320,500 |
Feb 5, 2025 Source: MLS PIN #73331413 | Contingent | $299,900 |
Feb 1, 2025 Source: MLS PIN #73331413 | Listed For Sale | $299,900 |
Oct 29, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,400 |
Oct 7, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,400 |
Dec 28, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,300 |
Dec 10, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,300 |
Jan 30, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,200 |
Nov 7, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,200 Price decreased by 14% |
Oct 29, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,400 |
Apr 29, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,000 |
Apr 22, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,000 |
Apr 22, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,000 |
Mar 24, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,000 Price decreased by 17% |
Mar 3, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,200 |
May 28, 1992 Source: N/A | Sold | $35,000 |
Sep 9, 1991 Source: N/A | Sold | $72,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $322,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lowell
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$415K
$10.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.8%
1.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$324
$4MoM
Available listings
153
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Acre
At least 141 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say there are sidewalks
77 % Say it's dog friendly
72 % Say car is needed
66 % Say streets are well-lit
65 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
62 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
60 % Say yards are well-kept
56 % Say there's holiday spirit
55 % Say parking is easy
48 % Say kids play outside
45 % Say people would walk alone at night
39 % Say neighbors are friendly
39 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
34 % Say it's quiet
29 % Say there's wildlife
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
Frequently asked questions about 113 School St #A2
- What is 113 School St #A2 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 113 School St #A2 in Lowell, MA is $324,100.
- What is the price history for 113 School St #A2?113 School St #A2 in Lowell, MA last sold for $320,500 in March 2025.
- Is Lowell a buyer's or seller's market?Lowell is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Lowell?The median sale price in Lowell is $415K. That is up $10.17K from the prior month.
- Does 113 School St #A2 have air conditioning?Yes, 113 School St #A2 in Lowell, MA has air conditioning.
- Does 113 School St #A2 have a pool?Yes, 113 School St #A2 in Lowell, MA has a pool.

