$359,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
113 Progress Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
Est. Refi. Payment $2,111/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 17, 2023 for $325,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$360KSince last month
Increased$18K (+5.3%)Since last year
Increased$16K (+4.6%)Since last sale
Increased$35K (+10.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +129% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $360K |
| August 2026 | $359K |
| July 2026 | $342K |
| June 2026 | $354K |
| May 2026 | $363K |
| April 2026 | $357K |
| March 2026 | $360K |
| February 2026 | $350K |
| January 2026 | $356K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $347,707 | 09/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $795,000 | 12/18/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,482 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $1,050,000 | 01/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,872 | |
0.86 | Single-Family Home | $699,000 | 07/28/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,425 | |
2.10 | Single-Family Home | $429,999 | 04/09/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,428 | |
2.04 | Single-Family Home | $785,000 | 09/15/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,290 | |
2.62 | Single-Family Home | $419,000 | 09/11/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,024 | |
2.01 | Single-Family Home | $950,000 | 12/03/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,384 | |
2.21 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 01/12/26 | 1 | 1 | 532 | |
2.16 | Single-Family Home | $795,000 | 04/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,643 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.12 | $351,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,505 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $484,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,444 | For Sale | |
0.25 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.32 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.32 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.37 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.36 | $705,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,476 | Off Market | |
0.44 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.40 | $250,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2023
0.33 acre lot
About this House
Signal Mountain, TN - 3 bedrooms, 2 Full bathrooms and 2 car parking in full unfinished basement with plenty of storage!
Contract fell for potential buyers. Home as been under contract since November, but they could not close. Back on market and ready to move in! Home is bigger than it looks from the exterior!
NEWLY CONSTRUCTED HOME is now complete and ready to move in condition. Home located in Sequatchie County, has 9-foot ceilings, open floor plan with kitchen, dining and family room together, that makes this home a great place to entertain or just enjoy quiet mountain time. Perfect place to work from home featuring 3 bedrooms, main bedroom and full bathroom on the first floor, 2 bedrooms and full bathroom upstairs. Home has many high-end finishes which include a tiled walk in shower and granite counter tops, all doors and windows feature classic craftsman trim. Home also has 2 car parking in basement with storage. Level and easy to maintain 1/3 acre yard. (Up to 1 acre more available for purchase with home). Gutter guards and french drains help make this home maintenance free.
Outside finishes are James Hardie siding and 30-year GAF Timberline dimensional shingles, covered sitting front porch with stylish horizontal wire balusters. All of the exterior is painted with Valspar products for lasting durability.
OPTIONAL upgrade to Kitchen Aid appliances featured in photos.
Home is an EPB Smart built home with EPB high speed internet, above average foam insulation and passing all required inspections.
Call or text 423-504-6555 to schedule an appointment for showing.
Contract fell for potential buyers. Home as been under contract since November, but they could not close. Back on market and ready to move in! Home is bigger than it looks from the exterior!
NEWLY CONSTRUCTED HOME is now complete and ready to move in condition. Home located in Sequatchie County, has 9-foot ceilings, open floor plan with kitchen, dining and family room together, that makes this home a great place to entertain or just enjoy quiet mountain time. Perfect place to work from home featuring 3 bedrooms, main bedroom and full bathroom on the first floor, 2 bedrooms and full bathroom upstairs. Home has many high-end finishes which include a tiled walk in shower and granite counter tops, all doors and windows feature classic craftsman trim. Home also has 2 car parking in basement with storage. Level and easy to maintain 1/3 acre yard. (Up to 1 acre more available for purchase with home). Gutter guards and french drains help make this home maintenance free.
Outside finishes are James Hardie siding and 30-year GAF Timberline dimensional shingles, covered sitting front porch with stylish horizontal wire balusters. All of the exterior is painted with Valspar products for lasting durability.
OPTIONAL upgrade to Kitchen Aid appliances featured in photos.
Home is an EPB Smart built home with EPB high speed internet, above average foam insulation and passing all required inspections.
Call or text 423-504-6555 to schedule an appointment for showing.
113 Progress Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home built in 2023. It last sold for $325,000 on May 17, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $359,800, with a rent estimate of $2,554/month.
Home Details for 113 Progress Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt, Shake ShingleExterior: Shingle, Cement ConcreteLawnPorch |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2023 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Craftsman |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.33 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 17, 2023 Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1371474 | Sold | $325,000 |
Apr 18, 2023 Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1371474 | Pending | $350,000 |
Apr 5, 2023 Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1371474 | Listed For Sale | $350,000 |
Mar 29, 2023 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 22, 2022 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $339,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $6,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Signal Mountain
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$642K
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$243
Available listings
87
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Signal Mountain
At least 54 Trulia users voted on each feature.
97 % Say car is needed
96 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say it's quiet
85 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say neighbors are friendly
63 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say there are community events
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
35 % Say there are sidewalks
34 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 113 Progress Dr
- What is 113 Progress Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 113 Progress Dr in Signal Mountain, TN is $359,800.
- What is the price history for 113 Progress Dr?113 Progress Dr in Signal Mountain, TN last sold for $325,000 in May 2023.
- Is Signal Mountain a buyer's or seller's market?Signal Mountain is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Signal Mountain?The median sale price in Signal Mountain is $642K.
- How big is the lot at 113 Progress Dr?The lot at 113 Progress Dr in Signal Mountain, TN is about 0.33 acres (14,375 sq ft).
- Does 113 Progress Dr have parking?Yes, 113 Progress Dr in Signal Mountain, TN has on-site parking.

