$493,600
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,048 sqft (on 1.60 acres)
113 Manor Dr, Townsend, MT 59644
Est. Refi. Payment $2,866/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$494KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-1.5%)Since last year
Decreased$3K (-0.6%)Since last sale
Increased$169K (+51.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +129% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $494K |
| August 2026 | $494K |
| July 2026 | $501K |
| June 2026 | $505K |
| May 2026 | $498K |
| April 2026 | $500K |
| March 2026 | $496K |
| February 2026 | $485K |
| January 2026 | $481K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.03 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,152 | |
0.96 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,648 | |
0.90 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/08/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,552 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/26/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,772 | |
1.05 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/19/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,500 | |
2.17 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/05/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,148 | |
2.45 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,854 | |
2.33 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | |
2.62 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | |
2.57 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,042 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.11 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.38 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.37 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.38 | $567,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,886 | Off Market | |
0.41 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.49 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.51 | - | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.54 | $500,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.56 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.56 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.56 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1984
Lot Size
1.6 acres
Living Area
2,048 sqft
Price/Sqft
$241
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 113 Manor Dr, Townsend, MT. 113 Manor Dr is in the The Silos neighborhood in Townsend, MT and in ZIP code 59644. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,048 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.60 acres and was built in 1984.
113 Manor Dr, Townsend, MT 59644 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,048 sqft single-family home in The Silos, built in 1984. It last sold for $325,000 on Sep 30, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $493,600, with a rent estimate of $2,221/month.
Home Details for 113 Manor Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Propane ButaneHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Concrete |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1984 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.60 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 4, 2025 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 30, 2020 Source: MRMLS #22011639 | Sold | -- |
Jul 14, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $325,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $453,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Townsend
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
51
6MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 113 Manor Dr
- What is 113 Manor Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 113 Manor Dr in Townsend, MT is $493,600.
- What is the price history for 113 Manor Dr?113 Manor Dr in Townsend, MT last sold in September 2020.
- Is Townsend a buyer's or seller's market?Townsend is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 113 Manor Dr?The closest schools to 113 Manor Dr in Townsend, MT are Broadwater High School (rated 6/10), Cecelia Hazelton School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 6/10), Townsend 7-8 (Middle, rated 5/10).
- Does 113 Manor Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 113 Manor Dr in Townsend, MT has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 113 Manor Dr?The lot at 113 Manor Dr in Townsend, MT is about 1.6 acres.

