$531,900
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,384 sqft (on 1.08 acres)
113 Lighthouse Ln, Kemp, TX 75143
Est. Refi. Payment $3,764/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$532KSince last month
Increased$6K (+1.2%)Since last year
Increased$33K (+6.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +670% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $532K |
| October 2026 | $533K |
| September 2026 | $526K |
| August 2026 | $528K |
| July 2026 | $529K |
| June 2026 | $529K |
| May 2026 | $527K |
| April 2026 | $509K |
| March 2026 | $511K |
| February 2026 | $509K |
| January 2026 | $484K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/12/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,135 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/28/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,279 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/04/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,084 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/28/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,281 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,453 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/30/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,816 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/20/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,378 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/09/26 | 2 | 2 | 2,172 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/13/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,308 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/27/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,960 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $515,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,921 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $562,700 | 4 | 3 | 2,471 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $452,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,916 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $934,200 | 5 | 3 | 4,206 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $514,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,887 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $472,000 | Studio | 2 | 2,226 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | 4 | 2.5 | 2,135 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $624,600 | Studio | - | 2,684 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | 4 | 4.5 | 3,279 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $649,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,125 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $549,400 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,900 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2018
1.08 acre lot
2,384 sqft
$223/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $21/mo
About this House
What's unique:Stone fireplaceWrought iron fencingEngineered flooringFormal diningCovered back patioCustom cabinets and granite
ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2.5 CAR GARAGE HOME ON OVER AN ACRE IN ELEGANT LIGHTHOUSE LANDING. AT APPROX. 2384 SQFT THIS LIKE NEW HOME HAS A GREAT DESIGN WITH LARGE LIVING & BUILT-INS, VAULTED CEILING, STONE FIREPLACE, ENGINEERED FLOORING, PRETTY KITCHEN WITH BREAKFAST AREA, CUSTOM CABINETS AND GRANITE, FORMAL DINING, LARGE MASTER WITH EXIT DOOR, MASTER BATH HAS SEPARATE TUB AND SHOWER AND LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET. FOAM INSULATION, COVERED BACK PATIO, REAR ENTRY GOLF CART GARAGE, BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED WITH LARGE TREES AND WATERVIEW, BOTH LOTS HAVE WROUGHT IRON FENCING. IN GATED COMMUNITY WITH EASY GOLF CART ACCESS TO CEDAR CREEK COUNTRY CLUB AND QUICK COMMUTE TO DALLAS.
113 Lighthouse Ln, Kemp, TX 75143 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,384 sqft single-family home built in 2018. It was last sold on Sep 19, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $531,900, with a rent estimate of $2,690/month.
Last check for updates: about 23 hours ago
Listed by Buck Gentry 0416423, (903) 887-7055
Coldwell Banker American Dream, (903) 887-7055
Bought with: Donna Turbyfill, Ebby Halliday Realtors, (903) 340-8590
Source: NTREIS, MLS#20629134
Home Details for 113 Lighthouse Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2384 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Sewer Available, Water AvailableAppliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, MicrowaveDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Washer Hookup,Electric Dryer HookupMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central,ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Stone, Wood BurningHas a Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: One |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: CoveredFencing: Wrought IronExterior: OtherFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage,Golf Cart Garage,Garage Door Opener |
Pool Pool: None, Community |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 44 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2018 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: HouseArchitecture: Detached |
Building Construction Materials: Brick, Rock, StoneNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 71307 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $539,000 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Negotiable |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MabankCommunity: Lighthouse Landing Ph 1 |
School Information Elementary School: MabankElementary School District: Mabank ISDJr High / Middle School District: Mabank ISDHigh School: MabankHigh School District: Mabank ISD |
|
|---|
Community Features: Boat Facilities, Clubhouse, Golf, Gated, Other, Pool, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s) |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Association ManagementHOA Name: LIGHTHOUSE LANDING POAHas an HOAHOA Fee: $250/Annually |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.08 Acres |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 20629134Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAttribution Contact: 903-887-7055Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetUniversal Property Id: US-48257-N-71307-R-N |
|
|---|
Boat FacilitiesClubhouseGolfGatedOtherPoolRestaurantTennis Court(s) |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 19, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20629134 | Sold | -- |
Jul 23, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20629134 | Pending | $539,000 |
Jul 12, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20629134 | Contingent | $539,000 |
May 28, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20629134 | Listed For Sale | $539,000 |
Jan 10, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $349,000 |
Nov 30, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $349,000 |
Nov 5, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $349,000 |
Feb 3, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $259,000 |
Feb 7, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $259,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $617,582 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mabank
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
85
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mabank
At least 33 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there's holiday spirit
85 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say kids play outside
81 % Say car is needed
79 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say it's dog friendly
66 % Say people would walk alone at night
65 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
42 % Say there's wildlife
37 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
34 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
26 % Say there are sidewalks
19 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 113 Lighthouse Ln
- What is 113 Lighthouse Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 113 Lighthouse Ln in Kemp, TX is $531,900.
- What is the price history for 113 Lighthouse Ln?113 Lighthouse Ln in Kemp, TX last sold in September 2024.
- Is Kemp a buyer's or seller's market?Kemp is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Kemp?Residents describe Kemp, TX as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Kemp, TX.
- Does 113 Lighthouse Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 113 Lighthouse Ln in Kemp, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 113 Lighthouse Ln have a pool?Yes, 113 Lighthouse Ln in Kemp, TX has a pool.